Overview
- Legal name
- VALUABLE VIDEO, INC.
- Registered location
- MIAMI, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- Latest award activity
- Apr 14, 2025
Read company summary
VALUABLE VIDEO, INC. is associated with UEI VJDJA8NHD6M7 and CAGE 3W1M8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 512110 (Motion Picture and Video Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIAMI, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VALUABLE VIDEO, INC.
- UEI
- VJDJA8NHD6M7
- CAGE
- 3W1M8
- Registered address
- 10601 S.W. 146TH PLACE, MIAMI, FL, 33186, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- SAM activation
- Apr 21, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 10, 2004
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 1984
- SAM updated
- Apr 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,985 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-1.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $-1.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. ATTORNEYS OFFICE-NY(E) (USA53) | $-1.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $-1.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $-1.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-1.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $-1.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-1.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15JA5321P00000354LC | Department of Justice | $11.0K | Aug 18, 2021 | Apr 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 10, 2004 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 512240 — Sound Recording Studios | Not reported |
| 512290 — Other Sound Recording Industries | Not reported |
| 541921 — Photography Studios, Portrait | Not reported |
| 541922 — Commercial Photography | Not reported |
| 813920 — Professional Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY M MENTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFFREY MENTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFFREY MENTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFFREY MENTON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 512240 — Sound Recording Studios
- 512290 — Other Sound Recording Industries
- 541921 — Photography Studios, Portrait
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit