Federal contractor profile

GNAP LLC

UEI VJNXWB1U5D91CAGE 0BUP0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GNAP LLC
Also known as
METAL PREP
Registered location
HIGH POINT, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 4, 2026
Read company summary

GNAP LLC is associated with UEI VJNXWB1U5D91 and CAGE 0BUP0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 19 prime awards totaling $3.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Abrasive Product Manufacturing; Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 327910 (Abrasive Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HIGH POINT, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.2M
Prime awards19
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration96.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GNAP LLC
Doing business as
METAL PREP
UEI
VJNXWB1U5D91
CAGE
0BUP0
Registered address
1107 GREENSBORO RD, HIGH POINT, NC, 27260, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 10, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 8, 2001
Entity start
Mar 30, 1981
SAM updated
Mar 10, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 19 awards and $3,229,327 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Abrasive Product Manufacturing (NAICS 327910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NOZZLE, BLAST Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 19 of 19 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$252.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.0M
Change$-2.7M
Growth-91.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.1M15
Department of Homeland Security$120.9K4
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.2M19
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$3.1M16
VA$70.7K2
OH$36.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$3.2M13
NO SET ASIDE USED.$68.6K6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM426P1348NOZZLE, BLASTDepartment of Defense$20.4KMay 4, 2026Jul 3, 2026
SPMYM426P1325GRIT,BLAST,ABRASIVEDepartment of Defense$27.9KApr 23, 2026May 25, 2026
SPE8E626P07218511978617!HOOD,RESPIRATORDepartment of Defense$9.5KMar 16, 2026Apr 27, 2026
70Z03826PP0000008PURCHASE VARIOUS SIZE PAINT BOOTH FILTERSDepartment of Homeland Security$53.2KJan 29, 2026Mar 31, 2026
SPMYM426P1125GRIT, ALUMINUM OXIDEDepartment of Defense$141.2KJan 28, 2026Mar 12, 2026
SPE7L126V18748511748106!SPRING,HELICAL,COMPDepartment of Defense$50Nov 10, 2025Dec 1, 2025
SPMYM225P2583BLAST CABINETDepartment of Defense$250.0KSep 30, 2025Feb 17, 2026
N0040625PS631GMA GARNET BLAST ABRASIVE, SPEED BLASTDepartment of Defense$29.9KSep 25, 2025Oct 31, 2025
N6852025P1028C-130 WHEEL WELL BLAST BOOTH AND PAINT BOOTH SYSTEMDepartment of Defense$2.4MSep 25, 2025Sep 30, 2026
70Z03825PP0000058PURCHASING PAINT FILTERS FOR THE UNITED STATES COAST GUARD BASE.Department of Homeland Security$11.5KSep 4, 2025Nov 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 8, 2001
Entity startMar 30, 1981

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
327910 — Abrasive Product ManufacturingNot reported
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT M SMITHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DIANE BRAZELLEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT M SMITHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT M SMITHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
28 awards

J. H. NORTON COMPANY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing, 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AANTILIA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STEALTH SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KIJERO, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing, 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AQUA-CHEM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit