Federal contractor profile

ACCESS & MOBILITY INC

UEI VKMCLDRDZWU5CAGE 5MB97

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACCESS & MOBILITY INC
Registered location
OLD HICKORY, TN, USA
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
Latest award activity
May 15, 2025
Read company summary

ACCESS & MOBILITY INC is associated with UEI VKMCLDRDZWU5 and CAGE 5MB97 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $36.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236118 (Residential Remodelers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OLD HICKORY, TN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$36.1K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACCESS & MOBILITY INC
UEI
VKMCLDRDZWU5
CAGE
5MB97
Registered address
414 GREEN HARBOR CT, OLD HICKORY, TN, 37138, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
SAM activation
Oct 2, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 4, 2009
Entity start
Apr 20, 2005
SAM updated
Oct 2, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 30, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $36,089 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CLINICIAN PRESCRIBED CUSTOM VERTICAL PLATFORM LIFT FOR VETERAN PATIENT IAW 38 USC 8123 | BRAND: BRUNO INDEPENDENT LIVING AIDS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$36.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$36.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$36.1K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
249-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 9 (36C249)$36.1K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing$36.1K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$36.1K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TN$36.1K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$23.2K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$12.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24925P0537CLINICIAN PRESCRIBED CUSTOM VERTICAL PLATFORM LIFT FOR VETERAN PATIENT IAW 38 USC 8123 | BRAND: BRUNO INDEPENDENT LIVING AIDSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$23.2KMay 15, 2025Aug 13, 2025
36C24925P0313CLINICIAN PRESCRIBED VERTICAL PLATFORM LIFT FOR VETERAN PATIENT - BRUNO 3153BDepartment of Veterans Affairs$12.9KFeb 5, 2025Mar 7, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 2, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 4, 2009
Entity startApr 20, 2005

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DONNA WOODSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DONNA WOODSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ERA HEALTH LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

WARRIOR SERVICE COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

ANCHOR WERTHER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMPROVEABILITY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

HEMBRICK CONSTRUCTION, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit