Overview
- Legal name
- TEXAS MULTIMEDIA SERVICES INC
- Registered location
- SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 30, 2025
Read company summary
TEXAS MULTIMEDIA SERVICES INC is associated with UEI VKT7ERBM8XA7 and CAGE 5AED7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $229.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334310 (Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TEXAS MULTIMEDIA SERVICES INC
- UEI
- VKT7ERBM8XA7
- CAGE
- 5AED7
- Registered address
- 3738 OX-EYE DAISY, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78261, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 14, 2009
- Entity start
- Aug 8, 2002
- SAM updated
- Jan 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $7.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $7.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8307 AFLCMC HNCK C3IN | $7.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $7.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5830 — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except Airborne | $7.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $7.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $7.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $7.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA830724CB024PA SYSTEM | Department of Defense | $229.2K | Sep 30, 2024 | Jul 4, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 14, 2009 |
| Entity start | Aug 8, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE L EUBANKS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LEE L EUBANKS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LEE L EUBANKS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LEE L EUBANKS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 5830 — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except Airborne
- 6730 — Photographic Projection Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit