Federal contractor profile

GUL

UEI VL43TDNWNKX1CAGE CNF11

Active

Overview

Legal name
GUL
Registered location
KARLSRUHE, DEU
Primary NAICS
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
Latest award activity
Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary

GUL is associated with UEI VL43TDNWNKX1 and CAGE CNF11 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $266.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Aircraft Manufacturing; Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 532490 (Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KARLSRUHE, DEU.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$266.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GUL
UEI
VL43TDNWNKX1
CAGE
CNF11
Registered address
WASGAUSTR. 13A, KARLSRUHE, 76227, DEU
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
SAM activation
Oct 17, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 16, 2024
Entity start
Jun 12, 2024
SAM updated
Oct 17, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 17, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DEU

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $266,696 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Aircraft Manufacturing (NAICS 336411); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TEIL BENCH STOCK AND LAB IMPROVEMENT_ 028830 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$266.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$266.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$266.7K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$266.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
0409 AQ HQ CONTRACT$266.7K1
FA5422 406 AEW CONS$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912PB26AA003$266.7K1
FA542224A0016$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$266.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$266.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912PB26FA471TEIL BENCH STOCK AND LAB IMPROVEMENT_ 028830Department of Defense$266.7KJun 12, 2026Jul 14, 2026
FA542224F0032HUSTERHOEH MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$0Jul 19, 2024Mar 9, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 17, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 16, 2024
Entity startJun 12, 2024
IndustryReported size status
333120 — Construction Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
485510 — Charter Bus IndustryNot reported
485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger TransportationNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561320 — Temporary Help ServicesNot reported
561330 — Professional Employer OrganizationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHAUR GULGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHAUR GULElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
  • 485510 — Charter Bus Industry
  • 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561320 — Temporary Help Services
  • 561330 — Professional Employer Organizations

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MONMOUTH SOLUTIONS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FUTURE SERVICES GENERAL TRADING & CONTRACTING CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNIVERSAL MANUFACTURING CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BELL TEXTRON INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BRANDSAFWAY SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit