Federal contractor profile
HALL & ASSOCIATES COMPUTING INC.
UEI VLMKS73AYMV8CAGE 39CF2
Overview
- Legal name
- HALL & ASSOCIATES COMPUTING INC.
- Registered location
- CARTHAGE, IL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 24, 2026
Read company summary
HALL & ASSOCIATES COMPUTING INC. is associated with UEI VLMKS73AYMV8 and CAGE 39CF2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $15.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459410 (Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CARTHAGE, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HALL & ASSOCIATES COMPUTING INC.
- UEI
- VLMKS73AYMV8
- CAGE
- 39CF2
- Registered address
- 320 S FAYETTE ST, CARTHAGE, IL, 62321, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
- SAM activation
- Mar 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 29, 2005
- Entity start
- Apr 18, 1998
- SAM updated
- Mar 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-188 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.7K |
| Change | $-15.9K |
| Growth | -101.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $15.5K | 1 |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5205 35 CONS PK | $15.5K | 1 |
| GSA/FAS/GSS/QSCB, SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339944 | $15.5K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3610 — Printing, Duplicating, and Bookbinding Equipment | $15.5K | 1 |
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS02F0118S | $15.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.5K | 1 |
| IL | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSSC25FF8CQREPL XEROX 108R01124 | General Services Administration | $0 | Sep 17, 2025 | Mar 24, 2026 |
| FA520525FG04360" WIDE PLOTTER | Department of Defense | $15.5K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 29, 2005 |
| Entity start | Apr 18, 1998 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG HALL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CRAIG HALL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
Registered products and services
- 7510 — Office Supplies
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit