Federal contractor profile
NORTHERN PRIDE COMMUNICATIONS INC
UEI VM84N4DRBL97CAGE 1JXR3Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- NORTHERN PRIDE COMMUNICATIONS INC
- Registered location
- TOPSHAM, ME, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 13, 2026
Read company summary
NORTHERN PRIDE COMMUNICATIONS INC is associated with UEI VM84N4DRBL97 and CAGE 1JXR3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 11 prime awards totaling $4.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237130 (Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TOPSHAM, ME, USA.
At a glance
Not available
Why this customer concentration
Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.
Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100
Missing data is shown as unavailable.
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NORTHERN PRIDE COMMUNICATIONS INC
- UEI
- VM84N4DRBL97
- CAGE
- 1JXR3
- Registered address
- 20 CENTER PARK RD, TOPSHAM, ME, 04086, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- SAM activation
- Aug 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 15, 2002
- Entity start
- Apr 17, 1996
- SAM updated
- Aug 21, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ME, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08224FCEUM0014FY24 TOWER MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS AT USCG ATLANTIC AREA PNUM 25126432 | Department of Homeland Security | $742.6K | May 6, 2024 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| 70Z08225FCEUM0001TOWER MAINTAIN AND INSPECT FISCAL YEAR (FY) 2024 LANT #2 - PNUM 26531561 | Department of Homeland Security | $1.1M | Nov 4, 2024 | Sep 27, 2026 |
| 15F06726P0000564PROCUREMENT OF TECHNICAL SERVICES TO REMOVE AN EXISTING 4- DIPOLE ARRAY ANTENNA AND REPLACE IT WITH A CUSTOMER SUPPLIED SD214-SF2P2SNM 4-ELEMENT ANTENNA AT THE 1,100 FT MARK OF… | Department of Justice | $11.2K | Jun 16, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| 70Z08223FABCD0001FY23 D7 & D8 DEMO TOWERS | Department of Homeland Security | $235.8K | Dec 14, 2022 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| 70Z08823DOAKL0003TOWER/ANTENNA MULTIPLE-AWARD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT (TMACC). TMACC CONTRACTS WILL MEET A MAJORITY OF THE USCG TOWER AND ANTENNA CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE, REHABILITATION… | Department of Homeland Security | $1 | Apr 5, 2023 | Not available |
| 70Z08821FPMV13400FY21 DGPS DEMOLITION OF VARIOUS SITES FOR D11/D13 (PN 17372742) | Department of Homeland Security | $478.8K | Aug 10, 2021 | Mar 18, 2022 |
| 70Z08225FCEUM0006TOWER MAINTAIN AND INSPECT FISCAL YEAR (FY) 2024 PACIFIC AREA (2) PNUM 26343461 | Department of Homeland Security | $173.4K | Jan 28, 2025 | May 31, 2026 |
| 70Z08226FCEUM0013DEMOLISH LORAN TOWERS AT U.S. COAST GUARD LOCATIONS | Department of Homeland Security | $1.2M | Jan 21, 2026 | Nov 17, 2026 |
| 70Z08225FCEUM0013TOWER MAINTAIN AND INSPECT FY25 ATLANTIC AREA, PROJECT NUMBER 27614640 | Department of Homeland Security | $465.6K | May 9, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 |
| 697DCK25P00045FALL PROTECTION UPGRADES AT ISMG NASET, EXOG NASET, OJPG NASET PER STATEMENT OF WORK. | Department of Transportation | $72.4K | Apr 14, 2025 | Aug 1, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 21, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 15, 2002 |
| Entity start | Apr 17, 1996 |
Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsRegistration classifications: Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE CROUSE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHREYANS JAIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registered products and services
- J039 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Materials Handling Equipment
- Y1BG — CONSTRUCTION OF ELECTRONIC AND COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES
- Z2BG — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF ELECTRONIC AND COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES
- Z2NZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER UTILITIES
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
About NORTHERN PRIDE COMMUNICATIONS INC
What products and services appear in its federal awards?
Recorded award industries: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors.
Recorded products and services: Z2BC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RADAR AND NAVIGATIONAL FACILITIES; 5445 — Prefabricated Tower Structures; 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment.
Examples from recent award records:
- FY24 TOWER MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS AT USCG ATLANTIC AREA PNUM 25126432
- TOWER MAINTAIN AND INSPECT FISCAL YEAR (FY) 2024 LANT #2 - PNUM 26531561
These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.
Where is the company registered?
20 CENTER PARK RD, TOPSHAM, Maine 04086, United States
Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.
What is its primary registered industry?
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction.
Primary SAM.gov NAICS classification.
Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?
Department of Homeland Security; Department of Transportation; Department of Justice.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit