Federal contractor profile

H2I GROUP, INC.

UEI VMEHJ29J2LJ4CAGE 8FV91Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
H2I GROUP, INC.
Registered location
MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
Latest award activity
Mar 24, 2026
Read company summary

H2I GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI VMEHJ29J2LJ4 and CAGE 8FV91 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $216.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238350 (Finish Carpentry Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$216.9K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
H2I GROUP, INC.
UEI
VMEHJ29J2LJ4
CAGE
8FV91
Registered address
430 INDUSTRIAL BLVD NE, MINNEAPOLIS, MN, 55413, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
SAM activation
Feb 27, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 9, 2019
Entity start
Sep 10, 2019
SAM updated
Apr 23, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Oct 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $216,922 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: USNA REQUEST TO PROCURE A NEW ATHLETIC DIVIDER CURTAIN AND TWO FIXED BASKETBALL BACKSTOP/HOOPS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$147.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$78.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$69.4K
Change$8.5K
Growth+12.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$147.4K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK$78.0K1
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR SAN DIEGO$67.7K1
FA7000 10 CONS LGC$1.8K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$147.4K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$78.0K1
CA$67.7K1
CO$1.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$145.7K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.8K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0018926PL045USNA REQUEST TO PROCURE A NEW ATHLETIC DIVIDER CURTAIN AND TWO FIXED BASKETBALL BACKSTOP/HOOPS.Department of Defense$78.0KMar 24, 2026May 1, 2026
N0024425PS101THE PHYSICS DEPARTMENT AT NAVAL POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL (NPS) REQUIRES A STRATASYS J35 PRO SYSTEM.Department of Defense$67.7KAug 19, 2025Sep 30, 2025
FA700024P0108VOLLEYBALL SUSPENSION SYSTEM FOR THE FITNESS CENTER UPPER AND LOWER COURTSDepartment of Defense$71.3KSep 30, 2024Mar 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationDec 9, 2019
Entity startSep 10, 2019

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
423210 — Furniture Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHERRI SWANSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY LARSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MIG GOV, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing, 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

SUBMERGED DIRECT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing, 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FIRE & LIFE SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALPHA M LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADVANCED HEALTHSTYLES FITNESS EQUIPMENT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit