Federal contractor profile
PAWLING ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC
UEI VRN3JLMMA3Y3CAGE 6J3K5Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- PAWLING ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC
- Registered location
- PAWLING, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 6, 2025
Read company summary
PAWLING ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC is associated with UEI VRN3JLMMA3Y3 and CAGE 6J3K5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $227.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing; All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326299 (All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PAWLING, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PAWLING ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC
- UEI
- VRN3JLMMA3Y3
- CAGE
- 6J3K5
- Registered address
- 157 CHARLES COLMAN BLVD, PAWLING, NY, 12564, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 15, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 31, 2011
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2021
- SAM updated
- Apr 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $227,240 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333998); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: T-SEAT ASSY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $212.2K |
| Change | $-212.2K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $212.2K | 1 |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $15.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | $212.2K | 1 |
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $15.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing | $212.2K | 1 |
| 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing | $15.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered | $227.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $227.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $227.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010425PEA23T-SEAT ASSY | Department of Defense | $212.2K | Sep 2, 2025 | Feb 3, 2026 |
| 80NSSC24PC024SEALS FOR BUTTERFLY VALVES | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $15.1K | Aug 12, 2024 | Jan 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 31, 2011 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2021 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use | Not reported |
| 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN MANION | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEPHANIE DELOUISE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEPHANIE DELOUISE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 9320 — Rubber Fabricated Materials
- 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit