Federal contractor profile

TIGER-VAC INC.

UEI VUN2ANEVZ396CAGE 0YX65Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
TIGER-VAC INC.
Registered location
DANIA, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

TIGER-VAC INC. is associated with UEI VUN2ANEVZ396 and CAGE 0YX65 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 75 prime awards totaling $733.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing; Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333413 (Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DANIA, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$733.0K
Prime awards75
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration86.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TIGER-VAC INC.
UEI
VUN2ANEVZ396
CAGE
0YX65
Registered address
11 SW 12TH AVENUE, DANIA, FL, 33004, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 18, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 31, 2001
Entity start
Mar 23, 1983
SAM updated
May 18, 2026
Registration expires
May 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Feb 28
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 75 awards and $732,968 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512173302!COLLECTORXCHIPXHZ Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$733.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 75 of 75 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$288.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$444.4K
Change$-155.9K
Growth-35.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$630.4K16
General Services Administration$102.6K59
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$304.0K22
SPE7M225D60JQ$190.8K2
SPE7M226D60GA$140.8K2
47QSWA21A000K$57.5K44
GS07F043CA$21.9K2
47QSSC24A001U$18.0K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$583.2K71
OK$117.1K1
Unclassified$16.7K2
AL$16.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$428.9K53
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$231.0K5
NO SET ASIDE USED.$73.1K17

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M126F39078512173302!COLLECTORXCHIPXHZDepartment of Defense$122.2KJun 10, 2026Oct 8, 2026
SPMYM226P5267ADAPTOR, FEMALEDepartment of Defense$15.8KJan 27, 2026Jan 27, 2026
SPE7M126F34698512114572!COLLECTORXCHIPXHZDepartment of Defense$18.5KMay 14, 2026Sep 11, 2026
SPE7M226P24228512078475!COUPLING HALF,QUICKDepartment of Defense$19.7KApr 30, 2026Jul 29, 2026
47QSWA26F0WQKCLEANER, VACUUM ELECTRIC(INSTITUTIONAL/ HOSPITALSIZE 2, FURNISHED WITHSPECIFIED TOOLS.General Services Administration$685Mar 31, 2026Apr 8, 2026
47QSWA26F0UCLCLEANER, VACUUM ELECTRIC(INSTITUTIONAL/ HOSPITALSIZE 2, FURNISHED WITHSPECIFIED TOOLS.General Services Administration$685Mar 23, 2026Mar 31, 2026
47QSWA26F0R3BCLEANER, VACUUM ELECTRIC(INSTITUTIONAL/ HOSPITALSIZE 2, FURNISHED WITHSPECIFIED TOOLS.General Services Administration$685Mar 6, 2026Mar 14, 2026
47QSWA26F0P2XCLEANER, VACUUM ELECTRIC(INSTITUTIONAL/ HOSPITALSIZE 2, FURNISHED WITHSPECIFIED TOOLS.General Services Administration$685Feb 26, 2026Mar 6, 2026
47QSWA26F0NA3CLEANER, VACUUM ELECTRIC(INSTITUTIONAL/ HOSPITALSIZE 2, FURNISHED WITHSPECIFIED TOOLS.General Services Administration$2.1KFeb 24, 2026Mar 4, 2026
47QSWA26F0K6YCLEANER, VACUUM ELECTRIC(INSTITUTIONAL/ HOSPITALSIZE 2, FURNISHED WITHSPECIFIED TOOLS.General Services Administration$685Feb 6, 2026Feb 14, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 31, 2001
Entity startMar 23, 1983

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
335210 — Small Electrical Appliance ManufacturingNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
FRANK MARIANIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MASSIMO DEPASTENAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RACHEL ROSENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
FRANK MARIANIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
  • 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

FED CREW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MORNING STAR INDUSTRIES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
40 awards

CLAYTON ASSOCIATES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
42 awards

MBA OFFICE SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MITSUWA SANGYO KK

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit