Overview
- Legal name
- PACKAGE CRAFTERS INCORPORATED
- Also known as
- PACKAGE CRAFTERS
- Registered location
- HIGH POINT, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 6, 2025
Read company summary
PACKAGE CRAFTERS INCORPORATED is associated with UEI VW6TY2DPFL57 and CAGE 3QAJ9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322211 (Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HIGH POINT, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PACKAGE CRAFTERS INCORPORATED
- Doing business as
- PACKAGE CRAFTERS
- UEI
- VW6TY2DPFL57
- CAGE
- 3QAJ9
- Registered address
- 1040 E SPRINGFIELD RD, HIGH POINT, NC, 27263, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 28, 2004
- Entity start
- May 15, 2003
- SAM updated
- May 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $10.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $10.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $10.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $10.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $10.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $10.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15UBUT25P00000497BOXES | Department of Justice | $10.0K | May 6, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 28, 2004 |
| Entity start | May 15, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY BREWER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GARY BREWER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STACEY PEGUESE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GARY BREWER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing
- 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates
- 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials
- 9310 — Paper and Paperboard
- V003 — Packing/Crating Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit