Overview
- Legal name
- J&K ROOFING LLC
- Registered location
- GOLDEN, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Mar 20, 2026
Read company summary
J&K ROOFING LLC is associated with UEI VWKDEEKDMTK1 and CAGE 9D9Y4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $159.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238160 (Roofing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GOLDEN, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- J&K ROOFING LLC
- UEI
- VWKDEEKDMTK1
- CAGE
- 9D9Y4
- Registered address
- 13000 W 43RD DR, GOLDEN, CO, 80403, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- SAM activation
- Nov 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 17, 2022
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 1984
- SAM updated
- Nov 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 23
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $159,236 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Roofing Contractors (NAICS 238160); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ROOF REPLACEMENT, NATIONAL WILDLIFE RESEARCH CENTER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $159.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $159.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MRPBS MINNEAPOLIS MN | $159.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | $159.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $159.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $159.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $159.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $159.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12639526P0102ROOF REPLACEMENT, NATIONAL WILDLIFE RESEARCH CENTER | Department of Agriculture | $159.2K | Mar 27, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 17, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM FERGUSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JIM FERGUSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit