Federal contractor profile

HENDERSON.SHAPIRO, INC.

UEI VWNGFENVXJB5CAGE 99CU3Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
HENDERSON.SHAPIRO, INC.
Registered location
ROSWELL, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541810 — Advertising Agencies
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

HENDERSON.SHAPIRO, INC. is associated with UEI VWNGFENVXJB5 and CAGE 99CU3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $59.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Public Relations Agencies. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541810 (Advertising Agencies). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROSWELL, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$59.9K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HENDERSON.SHAPIRO, INC.
UEI
VWNGFENVXJB5
CAGE
99CU3
Registered address
1875 OLD ALABAMA RD STE 910, ROSWELL, GA, 30076, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541810 — Advertising Agencies
SAM activation
Feb 23, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 10, 2022
Entity start
Sep 21, 1994
SAM updated
Feb 23, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $59,918 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Public Relations Agencies (NAICS 541820); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RRB JUNE BPA CALL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$59.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$57.4K
Change$-54.9K
Growth-95.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$59.9K8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W7M3 USPFO ACTIVITY GA ARNG$59.9K8
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541820 — Public Relations Agencies$59.9K8
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R699 — Other Administrative Support Services$59.9K8
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912JM23A0001$59.9K8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$59.9K8
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$54.3K6
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5.6K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912JM26FA012RRB JUNE BPA CALLDepartment of Defense$2.5KJun 10, 2026Jun 30, 2026
W912JM25FA025RRB - BPA CALL JUN HSP 46Department of Defense$5.3KAug 1, 2025Aug 1, 2025
W912JM25FA019BPA CALL JAN HSPDepartment of Defense$2.7KMay 8, 2025May 13, 2025
W912JM25FA009BPA CALL DEC HSPDepartment of Defense$632Feb 10, 2025Feb 11, 2025
W912JM25FA005HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS PROGRAM.Department of Defense$15.4KJan 7, 2025Jan 14, 2025
W912JM25FA006RRB BPA CALL 27-29Department of Defense$3.0KJan 8, 2025Jan 15, 2025
W912JM25FA001HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS PROGRAM.Department of Defense$10.4KDec 20, 2024Dec 27, 2024
W912JM25FA003HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS PROGRAM.Department of Defense$20.1KDec 20, 2024Dec 27, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 10, 2022
Entity startSep 21, 1994

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541810 — Advertising AgenciesNot reported
541820 — Public Relations AgenciesNot reported
541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display AdvertisingNot reported
541870 — Advertising Material Distribution ServicesNot reported
541890 — Other Services Related to AdvertisingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DEBBI SHAPIROGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBBI SHAPIROElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541810 — Advertising Agencies
  • 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
  • 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
  • 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services
  • 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
Registered products and services
  • R701 — Advertising Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CISION US INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

APPLIED RESEARCH INSTITUTE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

E' LITTLE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MALAMA CONSULTING GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPEARS CONSULTING GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BLUEPRINT CREATIVE GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit