Federal contractor profile

CVK ENTERPRISES INC

UEI VXJ9KCULLET5CAGE 0JXX5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CVK ENTERPRISES INC
Also known as
FEDERAL SUPPLY USA
Registered location
WAUKEGAN, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary

CVK ENTERPRISES INC is associated with UEI VXJ9KCULLET5 and CAGE 0JXX5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 32 prime awards totaling $2.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing; Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333241 (Food Product Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WAUKEGAN, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.2M
Prime awards32
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration65.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CVK ENTERPRISES INC
Doing business as
FEDERAL SUPPLY USA
UEI
VXJ9KCULLET5
CAGE
0JXX5
Registered address
1171 S NORTHPOINT BLVD, WAUKEGAN, IL, 60085, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 14, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 6, 2000
Entity start
Mar 6, 1931
SAM updated
May 14, 2026
Registration expires
May 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 32 awards and $2,192,067 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Food Product Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333241); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BGLM-40 TILT SKILLET Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 32 of 32 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$493.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.4M
Change$-929.2K
Growth-65.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.2M11
GS07F264BA$731.6K21
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$1.1M25
SC$777.9K3
TX$39.8K1
FL$22.8K1
WA$20.2K1
VA$14.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$857.4K4
Unclassified$573.4K16
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$370.3K7
NO SET ASIDE USED.$154.5K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B50226F00000080BGLM-40 TILT SKILLETDepartment of Justice$25.2KSep 30, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B50226F00000075FOOD SERVICE DINING EQUIPMENTDepartment of Justice$32.7KSep 1, 2026Sep 1, 2026
15B51626F00000167FCI THREE RIVERS SENTINEL ARMLESS CHAIRSDepartment of Justice$15.0KJul 16, 2026Aug 17, 2026
15B51526P00000059EQUIPMENTDepartment of Justice$93.1KMay 7, 2026Jun 4, 2026
M0026326PD010DISHWASHER INSTALLATIONDepartment of Defense$24.6KJun 8, 2026Jul 31, 2026
15BFTD26F00000133CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE FOR THE FCI, FORT DIX, FOOD SERVICE DEPARTMENT.: WORK TABLE, STAINLESS STEEL TOP/CART, UTILITY/BUSSING/COMPARTMENT SINK QUOTE 6724Department of Justice$49.1KMay 6, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B62026F0000003726Z6AV1 KETTLES REPLACEMENTDepartment of Justice$85.7KApr 21, 2026Jun 16, 2026
N5005426F4001USS MESA VERDE-(LPD-19) TRAY WASHER PROCUREMENT, (TRAY WASHER- PART NUMBER, INSINGER TRAC 321 RPW M NSU)Department of Defense$64.7KApr 15, 2026May 29, 2026
FA302026F0093TWELVE (12) FEW/ FOOD WARMING EQUIPMENT CO., INC. MODEL NO. ETC-UA-13 ENCLOSED TRANSPORT CABINETDepartment of Defense$39.8KApr 14, 2026Aug 11, 2026
N6874226F1453PIZZA OVENDepartment of Defense$63.6KMar 2, 2026Mar 2, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 14, 2026
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationJun 6, 2000
Entity startMar 6, 1931

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314120 — Curtain and Linen MillsNot reported
325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) ManufacturingNot reported
332321 — Metal Window and Door ManufacturingNot reported
333241 — Food Product Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
335220 — Major Household Appliance ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MEAGAN J RO BEARGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHAD READAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEAGAN J RO BEARElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHAD READAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
  • 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing
  • 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing
  • 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
  • 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

IFE GROUP

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing, 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
33 awards

GOVERNMENT SALES, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing, 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DOUGLAS FOOD STORES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing, 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

PUEBLO HOTEL SUPPLY CO

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing, 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

11400 LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing, 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
36 awards

THE JONESZYLON COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing, 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit