Overview
- Legal name
- TUDOR RANCH, INC.
- Also known as
- TUDOR RANCH INC
- Registered location
- MECCA, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 111332 — Grape Vineyards
- Latest award activity
- May 19, 2025
Read company summary
TUDOR RANCH, INC. is associated with UEI VXPMHU6K6QV4 and CAGE 72HF4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 111332 (Grape Vineyards). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MECCA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TUDOR RANCH, INC.
- Doing business as
- TUDOR RANCH INC
- UEI
- VXPMHU6K6QV4
- CAGE
- 72HF4
- Registered address
- 93400 HAMMOND RD, MECCA, CA, 92254, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 111332 — Grape Vineyards
- SAM activation
- Jan 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 24, 2014
- Entity start
- Dec 1, 1960
- SAM updated
- Jan 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- May 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,453,645 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000010774/4100032276/GRAPES VARIETY FRESH CTN-19 LB Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.5M |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $3.5M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA AMS 3J14 | $3.5M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | $3.5M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $3.5M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.5M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $3.5M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $3.5M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123J1425C1269COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000010774/4100032276/GRAPES VARIETY FRESH CTN-19 LB | Department of Agriculture | $3.5M | May 19, 2025 | Jul 16, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 24, 2014 |
| Entity start | Dec 1, 1960 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 111332 — Grape Vineyards | Not reported |
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE TUDOR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HARRY LOUKATOS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 111332 — Grape Vineyards
- 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit