Overview
- Legal name
- 640 ACRES, LLC
- Also known as
- 640 ACRES LLC
- Registered location
- GIG HARBOR, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 7, 2025
Read company summary
640 ACRES, LLC is associated with UEI VZ9ECP5M2VM7 and CAGE 7YAX4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GIG HARBOR, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 640 ACRES, LLC
- Doing business as
- 640 ACRES LLC
- UEI
- VZ9ECP5M2VM7
- CAGE
- 7YAX4
- Registered address
- 3302 HARBORVIEW DR STE A, GIG HARBOR, WA, 98332, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 17, 2017
- Entity start
- Jun 9, 2017
- SAM updated
- Jul 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $1,363,699 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ICU MEDICAL RAPID INFUSER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-5.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $-5.1K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248) | $12.0K | 1 |
| 255-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 15 (36C255) | $10.1K | 1 |
| SAC FREDERICK (36C10X) | $-27.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $22.1K | 2 |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $-27.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $22.1K | 2 |
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $0 | 1 |
| R408 — Program Management/Support Services | $-27.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 36C10X23D0006 | $0 | 1 |
| Unclassified | $-5.1K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $12.0K | 2 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $10.1K | 1 |
| SDVOSB SOLE SOURCE | $-27.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25525P0355ICU MEDICAL RAPID INFUSER | Department of Veterans Affairs | $10.1K | Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 1, 2025 |
| 36C10X20P0038VA ACQUISITION ACADEMY ACQUISITION INTERN PROGRAM OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES | Department of Veterans Affairs | $1.3M | Mar 25, 2020 | Feb 25, 2025 |
| 36C24825P0972IRRIGATION FLUID WARMER H-1129 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.0K | Apr 9, 2025 | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 36C10X23N0188VECTOR PROGRAM | Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.5K | Sep 28, 2023 | Mar 4, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 17, 2017 |
| Entity start | Jun 9, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WADE R JOST | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WADE R JOST | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WADE R JOST | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WADE R JOST | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| Published business contact | Published business phone | 253-509-2013 | Source | Sep 9, 2026 |
Registered industries
- 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Teaming relationships
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
| Relationship | Reported parties | Dates | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| mentor protege | VZ9ECP5M2VM7 (protege) / Barbaricum, LLC | May 15, 2025 – Not available | SBA active mentor-protégé list |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit