Federal contractor profile

BRANDON NOVAK

UEI VZ9WBMU8JD91CAGE 8GXD4

Active

Overview

Legal name
BRANDON NOVAK
Registered location
WILMINGTON, DE, USA
Primary NAICS
711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
Latest award activity
Oct 9, 2024
Read company summary

BRANDON NOVAK is associated with UEI VZ9WBMU8JD91 and CAGE 8GXD4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 711510 (Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILMINGTON, DE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BRANDON NOVAK
UEI
VZ9WBMU8JD91
CAGE
8GXD4
Registered address
110 WINDWARD RD, WILMINGTON, DE, 19807, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
SAM activation
Apr 9, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 31, 2020
Entity start
Dec 31, 2017
SAM updated
Apr 9, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 711510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TITLE: 2024 DEA TEEN SUPER SUMMIT - BRANDON NOVAK - SPKR REQUESTOR: GUY A GOMEZ DELIVERY DATE: 12/31/2024 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$3.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ST. LOUIS MO DIVISION OFFICE$3.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers$3.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U009 — Education Services$3.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$3.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15DDSL25P00000001TITLE: 2024 DEA TEEN SUPER SUMMIT - BRANDON NOVAK - SPKR REQUESTOR: GUY A GOMEZ DELIVERY DATE: 12/31/2024Department of Justice$3.5KOct 9, 2024Oct 15, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 31, 2020
Entity startDec 31, 2017
IndustryReported size status
622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse HospitalsNot reported
623220 — Residential Mental Health and Substance Abuse FacilitiesNot reported
711410 — Agents and Managers for Artists, Athletes, Entertainers, and Other Public FiguresNot reported
711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and PerformersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRANDON NOVAKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRANDON NOVAKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals
  • 623220 — Residential Mental Health and Substance Abuse Facilities
  • 711410 — Agents and Managers for Artists, Athletes, Entertainers, and Other Public Figures
  • 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit