Federal contractor profile

ABLE AUTO PAINTING AND BODY SHOP, INC.

UEI W1FKS8JA1J98CAGE 3XWX0Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ABLE AUTO PAINTING AND BODY SHOP, INC.
Also known as
ABLE AUTO PAINTING & BODY SHOP
Registered location
AUSTELL, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Jul 10, 2025
Read company summary

ABLE AUTO PAINTING AND BODY SHOP, INC. is associated with UEI W1FKS8JA1J98 and CAGE 3XWX0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811121 (Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUSTELL, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$15.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABLE AUTO PAINTING AND BODY SHOP, INC.
Doing business as
ABLE AUTO PAINTING & BODY SHOP
UEI
W1FKS8JA1J98
CAGE
3XWX0
Registered address
1385 PRITCHETT INDUSTRIAL BLVD, AUSTELL, GA, 30168, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Jan 8, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 14, 2004
Entity start
Dec 1, 1984
SAM updated
Jan 8, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,210 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AUTO BODY REPAIRS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$16.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$16.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC$16.7K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$16.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$16.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$16.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QMCD25PX046AUTO BODY REPAIRSGeneral Services Administration$15.2KJul 10, 2025Jul 10, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 14, 2004
Entity startDec 1, 1984

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BERNARD JOHNSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BERNARD JOHNSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BERNARD JOHNSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BERNARD JOHNSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

THELIN AUTO BODY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANDERSON COLLISION CENTER, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BOB REDMOND AUTO COLLISION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHORE CAPITAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CALVIN'S BODY SHOP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GUMMUN INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit