Federal contractor profile

POINTE STRATEGIES, LLC

UEI W2NPFEEG6NC3CAGE 9X1K9Company website ↗

E
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
POINTE STRATEGIES, LLC
Registered location
FORT COLLINS, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
Latest award activity
Aug 28, 2025
Read company summary

POINTE STRATEGIES, LLC is associated with UEI W2NPFEEG6NC3 and CAGE 9X1K9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $28.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541320 (Landscape Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT COLLINS, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$28.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
POINTE STRATEGIES, LLC
UEI
W2NPFEEG6NC3
CAGE
9X1K9
Registered address
3914 ROCK CREEK DR UNIT A, FORT COLLINS, CO, 80528, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
SAM activation
Aug 4, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 15, 2024
Entity start
Aug 31, 2022
SAM updated
Jul 31, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 31, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $28,930 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction (NAICS 237990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BLM-CO LO7 KIDS OHV TRAIL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$28.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$28.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$28.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
COLORADO STATE OFFICE$28.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction$28.9K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Y1PZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES$28.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$28.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$28.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$28.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140L1725P0051BLM-CO LO7 KIDS OHV TRAILDepartment of the Interior$28.9KAug 28, 2025Nov 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 31, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 15, 2024
Entity startAug 31, 2022

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
541320 — Landscape Architectural ServicesNot reported
541430 — Graphic Design ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANNIE MCFARLANDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANNIE MCFARLANDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSEPH W TEHANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
  • 541430 — Graphic Design Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MALONE CONTRACTING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CMIP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

T D EURE MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SIME CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ICON CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit