Federal contractor profile

SOLIDSTRIP, INC.

UEI W3BFJSMJ3FG6CAGE 0V5J2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SOLIDSTRIP, INC.
Registered location
MINOCQUA, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary

SOLIDSTRIP, INC. is associated with UEI W3BFJSMJ3FG6 and CAGE 0V5J2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 77 prime awards totaling $401.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Abrasive Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 327910 (Abrasive Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINOCQUA, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$401.5K
Prime awards77
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration80.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SOLIDSTRIP, INC.
UEI
W3BFJSMJ3FG6
CAGE
0V5J2
Registered address
8590 USH 51 BSMT, MINOCQUA, WI, 54548, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 27, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 19, 2001
Entity start
Aug 1, 1992
SAM updated
Feb 27, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 77 awards and $401,486 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Abrasive Product Manufacturing (NAICS 327910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GRAIN, ABRASIVE, UREA FORMALDEHYDE, (THERMOSET), 12-16 PARTICLE SIZE, Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$401.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 77 of 77 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$223.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$178.5K
Change$44.5K
Growth+24.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$322.8K71
Department of Defense$78.7K6
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing$401.5K77
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5350 — Abrasive Materials$401.5K77
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSSC24A001W$232.1K38
Unclassified$66.3K22
FA813221A0005$40.1K5
FA822420A0007$38.6K1
47QSSC25A0004$12.2K8
GS07F0264U$12.1K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WI$368.5K73
OK$33.0K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$256.5K49
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$78.7K6
NO SET ASIDE USED.$66.3K22

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSWA26F1WS2GRAIN, ABRASIVE, UREA FORMALDEHYDE, (THERMOSET), 12-16 PARTICLE SIZE,General Services Administration$395Sep 9, 2026Sep 19, 2026
47QSWA26P1BDXGRAIN, ABRASIVE, TYPE II UREA FORMALDEHYDE, 20-30 PARTICLE SIZEGeneral Services Administration$945Aug 11, 2026Oct 10, 2026
47QSWA26P1A0WGRAIN, ABRASIVE, TYPE II UREA FORMALDEHYDE, 20-30 PARTICLE SIZEGeneral Services Administration$945Aug 6, 2026Oct 5, 2026
47QSWA26F1NL9GRAIN, ABRASIVE, UREA FORMALDEHYDE, (THERMOSET), 12-16 PARTICLE SIZE,General Services Administration$39.5KAug 3, 2026Aug 13, 2026
47QSWA26F1LXSGRAIN, ABRASIVE, MELAMINE FORMALDEHYDE (THERMOSET), 12-16 PARTICLE SIZEGeneral Services Administration$11.3KJul 27, 2026Aug 6, 2026
47QSWA26F1LYVGRAIN, ABRASIVE, UREA FORMALDEHYDE, (THERMOSET), 12-16 PARTICLE SIZE,General Services Administration$1.2KJul 27, 2026Aug 6, 2026
47QSWA26F1KS3GRAIN, ABRASIVE, UREA FORMALDEHYDE, (THERMOSET), 12-16 PARTICLE SIZE,General Services Administration$395Jul 21, 2026Jul 31, 2026
47QSSC26P269NGRAIN, ABRASIVE, ACRYLIC VIRGIN (THERMOPLASTIC), WHITE OR LIGHT GREY, 12-16 PARTICLE SIZEGeneral Services Administration$2.8KJul 14, 2026Aug 3, 2026
47QSSC26P269PGRAIN, ABRASIVE, TYPE II UREA FORMALDEHYDE, 20-30 PARTICLE SIZEGeneral Services Administration$6.3KJul 14, 2026Aug 3, 2026
47QSSC26P269QGRAIN, ABRASIVE, TYPE II UREA FORMALDEHYDE, 20-30 PARTICLE SIZEGeneral Services Administration$1.8KJul 14, 2026Aug 3, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 19, 2001
Entity startAug 1, 1992

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
327910 — Abrasive Product ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANDREW W STROMDAHLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JARED CAMPBELLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREW W STROMDAHLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JARED CAMPBELLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 5350 — Abrasive Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ARONSON-CAMPBELL INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GULF FASTENER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BARTON MINES COMPANY, L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EHB SUPPLY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit