Overview
- Legal name
- ABW TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- Registered location
- ARLINGTON, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 16, 2025
Read company summary
ABW TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is associated with UEI W3LGY6NKEZN4 and CAGE 5R904 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $444.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Container Manufacturing; Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332312 (Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABW TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- UEI
- W3LGY6NKEZN4
- CAGE
- 5R904
- Registered address
- 6720 191ST PL NE, ARLINGTON, WA, 98223, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 20, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1907
- SAM updated
- Jul 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $444,153 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Metal Container Manufacturing (NAICS 332439); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LARGE SBDC CONTAINER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $7.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $436.3K |
| Change | $-428.4K |
| Growth | -98.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $444.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND | $444.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | $400.5K | 1 |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | $43.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $400.5K | 1 |
| 5450 — Miscellaneous Prefabricated Structures | $43.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $444.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $444.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $444.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM225P2148LARGE SBDC CONTAINER | Department of Defense | $400.5K | Aug 20, 2025 | Oct 11, 2025 |
| SPMYM225P0576PLATFORM | Department of Defense | $43.7K | Jan 8, 2025 | Apr 16, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 20, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1907 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332431 — Metal Can Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA SWEET | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC ANDERSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BETTY HANLEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAMMY GELOW | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
- 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
- 332431 — Metal Can Manufacturing
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit