Federal contractor profile

3DEGREES GROUP, INC.

UEI W4KUK6FHSB29CAGE 4UMU3Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
3DEGREES GROUP, INC.
Also known as
3DEGREES GROUP INC
Registered location
SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Latest award activity
May 8, 2025
Read company summary

3DEGREES GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI W4KUK6FHSB29 and CAGE 4UMU3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Housing and Urban Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electric Power Generation. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
3DEGREES GROUP, INC.
Doing business as
3DEGREES GROUP INC
UEI
W4KUK6FHSB29
CAGE
4UMU3
Registered address
235 MONTGOMERY ST, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94104, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
SAM activation
Mar 30, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 23, 2007
Entity start
Apr 12, 2007
SAM updated
Mar 30, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electric Power Generation (NAICS 221118); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS PURCHASE ORDER PROVIDES FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY CERTIFICATES AND CARBON OFFSETS FOR HUD LEED CERTIFICATION. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-32.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-32.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Housing and Urban Development$-32.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CPO : PHILADELPHIA OPERATIONS BRANC$-32.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
221118 — Other Electric Power Generation$-32.9K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
F009 — Seed Collection/Production Services$-32.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-32.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$-32.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-32.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
86614320P00021THIS PURCHASE ORDER PROVIDES FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY CERTIFICATES AND CARBON OFFSETS FOR HUD LEED CERTIFICATION.Department of Housing and Urban Development$0Jul 9, 2020Jul 8, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 23, 2007
Entity startApr 12, 2007
IndustryReported size status
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DEREK HOYEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEREK HOYEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VIRGINIA ELECTRIC AND POWER COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit