Federal contractor profile

OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

UEI W5LECVFFBLR5CAGE SBVT6Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Registered location
NAIROBI, KEN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
Latest award activity
May 19, 2025
Read company summary

OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES LTD is associated with UEI W5LECVFFBLR5 and CAGE SBVT6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $21.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Local Messengers and Local Delivery. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 532420 (Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NAIROBI, KEN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$21.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
UEI
W5LECVFFBLR5
CAGE
SBVT6
Registered address
MOMBASA ROAD, NAIROBI, 020, KEN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
SAM activation
Jun 8, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 26, 2016
Entity start
Oct 1, 2003
SAM updated
Jun 8, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KEN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $21,684 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Local Messengers and Local Delivery (NAICS 492210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TO PROCURE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR THE DIGITAL PRESS (OTL) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-9.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-9.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Agency for International Development$-9.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AMER EMBASSY NAIROBI - USAID/KENYA$-9.2K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery$-7481
453210$-8.5K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-9.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-9.2K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-9.2K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
72061518P00097TO PROCURE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR THE DIGITAL PRESS (OTL)Agency for International Development$15.8KOct 1, 2018May 19, 2025
72061522P00117PROCURE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE DIGITAL PRESS OTLAgency for International Development$5.9KSep 30, 2022Apr 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 26, 2016
Entity startOct 1, 2003
IndustryReported size status
322230 — Stationery Product ManufacturingNot reported
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery RetailersNot reported
532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BEENA PATELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BEENA PATELElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
  • 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
Registered products and services
  • DE10 — End user client computing delivered as a service. Includes software and support tools delivered as a service contract and used for End User support such as Tier 1 and 2 help/service desk, deskside support, adds/moves/changes, workspace technical support, audio/video (A/V, VTC) conferencing, and print services. A/V and VTC include services typically used in conference rooms and dedicated telepresence rooms to enable workforce communications. Print services include Managed Print Services (MPS) for multifunction printers (print, scan, fax, copy), and other central printing or output support services. Workspace includes Desktop as a Service (DaaS) and Workspace as a Service (WaaS) delivered via public cloud or 3rd party providers. Client compute equipment provisioned by service contract. Also includes client related productivity software accessed as a service (SaaS), used to author, create, collaborate and share documents and other content.

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MFI DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 453210; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GPC CONSOLIDATED REPORTING

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 453210; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HAMILTON HARRISON AND MATHEWS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOLDEN PIG COLLECTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 453210. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit