Overview
- Legal name
- QUALITY VENTURE LLC
- Also known as
- SEALMASTER OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
- Registered location
- CHESTER, NH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 6, 2026
Read company summary
QUALITY VENTURE LLC is associated with UEI W7VQJKSBYG73 and CAGE 22N41 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $88.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 324121 (Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHESTER, NH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- QUALITY VENTURE LLC
- Doing business as
- SEALMASTER OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
- UEI
- W7VQJKSBYG73
- CAGE
- 22N41
- Registered address
- 501 FREMONT RD, CHESTER, NH, 03036, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 7, 2026
- Entity start
- Jan 10, 2019
- SAM updated
- Jul 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $88,459 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing (NAICS 324121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY26 FCI BERLIN PROJECT 26Z2AK4 - SEALCOATING POLYMER AND RENTAL EQUIPMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $88.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $88.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI BERLIN | $88.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing | $88.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5610 — Mineral Construction Materials, Bulk | $88.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $88.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NH | $88.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $88.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B21826P00000053FY26 FCI BERLIN PROJECT 26Z2AK4 - SEALCOATING POLYMER AND RENTAL EQUIPMENT | Department of Justice | $88.5K | Aug 17, 2026 | Aug 17, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 7, 2026 |
| Entity start | Jan 10, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA M BROWN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GINA M BROWN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit