Federal contractor profile

KF COMMUNITY CARE, LLC

UEI W8MXK5L6RPL1CAGE 6ZSX3

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
KF COMMUNITY CARE, LLC
Also known as
KF COMMUNITY CARE LLC
Registered location
LOS ANGELES, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Latest award activity
Jan 29, 2026
Read company summary

KF COMMUNITY CARE, LLC is associated with UEI W8MXK5L6RPL1 and CAGE 6ZSX3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 29 prime awards totaling $4.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 623110 (Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOS ANGELES, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.1M
Prime awards29
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KF COMMUNITY CARE, LLC
Doing business as
KF COMMUNITY CARE LLC
UEI
W8MXK5L6RPL1
CAGE
6ZSX3
Registered address
6300 WILSHIRE BLVD, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90048, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
SAM activation
Sep 25, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 27, 2013
Entity start
Nov 1, 2010
SAM updated
Sep 25, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 29 awards and $4,147,675 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPRESS REPORT: COMMUNITY NURSING HOMES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 29 of 29 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$674.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.5M
Change$-2.8M
Growth-80.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$4.1M29
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262)$4.1M29
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services$4.1M29
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C26225D0020$3.4M23
36C26226D0016$462.0K4
36C26224D0126$287.6K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$4.1M29
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.1M29

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26226K0029EXPRESS REPORT: COMMUNITY NURSING HOMESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$200.0KNov 1, 2025Nov 30, 2025
36C26226K0030EXPRESS REPORT: COMMUNITY NURSING HOMESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$34.0KNov 1, 2025Nov 30, 2025
36C26226K0048EXPRESS REPORT: COMMUNITY NURSING HOMESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$200.0KDec 1, 2025Dec 31, 2025
36C26226K0049EXPRESS REPORT: COMMUNITY NURSING HOMESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$28.0KDec 1, 2025Dec 31, 2025
36C26226K0027EXPRESS REPORT: COMMUNITY NURSING HOMESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$200.0KOct 1, 2025Oct 31, 2025
36C26226K0028EXPRESS REPORT: COMMUNITY NURSING HOMESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$12.9KOct 1, 2025Oct 31, 2025
36C26225K0944EXPRESS REPORT: COMMUNITY NURSING HOMESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$200.0KJul 1, 2025Jul 31, 2025
36C26225K0945EXPRESS REPORT: COMMUNITY NURSING HOMESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$6.3KJul 1, 2025Jul 31, 2025
36C26225K0946EXPRESS REPORT: COMMUNITY NURSING HOMESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$196.1KAug 1, 2025Aug 31, 2025
36C26225K0969EXPRESS REPORT: COMMUNITY NURSING HOMESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$200.0KSep 1, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 27, 2013
Entity startNov 1, 2010

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with DisabilitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHANNON BLANDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANNON BLANDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
  • 624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities
Registered products and services
  • Q401 — Nursing
  • Q519 — Behavioral and Mental Health

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SANTIAGO HEALTHCARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GREENERY OPERATING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LS MINEOLA OPERATOR, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DARWAY NURSING CARE CENTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STEUBENVILLE COUNTRY CLUB MANOR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAMPBELLTOWN REHABILITATION & NURSING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit