Federal contractor profile

JACKSON AEROSPACE, INC.

UEI W9AJHPMF26W9CAGE 6V607Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
JACKSON AEROSPACE, INC.
Also known as
JACKSON AEROSPACE INC
Registered location
GARDENA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Mar 16, 2026
Read company summary

JACKSON AEROSPACE, INC. is associated with UEI W9AJHPMF26W9 and CAGE 6V607 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $42.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GARDENA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$42.5K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JACKSON AEROSPACE, INC.
Doing business as
JACKSON AEROSPACE INC
UEI
W9AJHPMF26W9
CAGE
6V607
Registered address
460 E ROSECRANS AVE, GARDENA, CA, 90248, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 2, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 15, 2001
Entity start
Apr 1, 1982
SAM updated
Mar 2, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $42,493 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NRP,BOLT,SHEAR A384 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$42.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$26.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$16.0K
Change$10.5K
Growth+65.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$42.5K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT$26.5K2
DLA AVIATION$16.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$42.5K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$42.5K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$42.5K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0038326PSA35NRP,BOLT,SHEAR A384Department of Defense$11.3KMar 16, 2026Sep 14, 2026
N0038326PSA02BOLT,PAN HEADDepartment of Defense$15.2KOct 14, 2025Aug 4, 2026
SPE4A725V10808511087515!MANIFLD PRESS SENSODepartment of Defense$16.0KDec 18, 2024Jul 16, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 15, 2001
Entity startApr 1, 1982

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332111 — Iron and Steel ForgingNot reported
332112 — Nonferrous ForgingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and ColoringNot reported
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
493110 — General Warehousing and StorageNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BENN S JACKSON IVGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BENN S JACKSON IVAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID GARCIAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BENN S JACKSON IVAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332111 — Iron and Steel Forging
  • 332112 — Nonferrous Forging
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

SKURKA AEROSPACE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BAE SYSTEMS LAND & ARMAMENTS L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
31 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit