Overview
- Legal name
- BIZON GROUP, INC
- Also known as
- CONEXWEST
- Registered location
- LATHROP, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary
BIZON GROUP, INC is associated with UEI WAMALW4YBQW6 and CAGE 7TSN4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $476.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Container Manufacturing; Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units; Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332439 (Other Metal Container Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LATHROP, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BIZON GROUP, INC
- Doing business as
- CONEXWEST
- UEI
- WAMALW4YBQW6
- CAGE
- 7TSN4
- Registered address
- 17100 S HARLAN RD, LATHROP, CA, 95330, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 14, 2017
- Entity start
- Jul 17, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jun 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $476,225 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Metal Container Manufacturing (NAICS 332439); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MOBILE OFFICE CONTAINER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $97.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $378.5K |
| Change | $-280.7K |
| Growth | -74.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $356.3K | 4 |
| Department of Defense | $54.2K | 2 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $37.5K | 2 |
| Department of Agriculture | $28.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI FORT DIX | $345.1K | 3 |
| SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 1(00080) | $37.5K | 2 |
| W071 ENDIST SEATTLE | $33.7K | 1 |
| USDA-FS, CSA SOUTHWEST 5 | $28.3K | 1 |
| W7NE USPFO ACTIVITY MAANG 104 | $20.5K | 1 |
| FCI PHOENIX | $11.1K | 1 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $345.1K | 3 |
| 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates | $37.5K | 2 |
| 5410 — Prefabricated and Portable Buildings | $33.7K | 1 |
| 6115 — Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical | $28.3K | 1 |
| 8150 — FREIGHT CONTAINERS | $20.5K | 1 |
| 3605 — Food Products Machinery and Equipment | $11.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $476.2K | 9 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $369.3K | 5 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $106.9K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DW25P0043MOBILE OFFICE CONTAINER | Department of Defense | $33.7K | Jul 3, 2025 | Aug 30, 2025 |
| 15BFTD26P00000091CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE 40HCRF3N 40FT NEW HIGH CUBE REFRIGERATED CERTIFIED ISO CONTAINER 408-480 V 3 PH 25 AMP 40FT NEW HIGH CUBE REFRIGERATED CERTIFIED ISO CONTAINER FCI FORT DIX… | Department of Justice | $73.3K | May 5, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 127EAV25P0035TO PROCURE (2) CLIP-ON REEFER ELECTRICAL GENERATOR FOR THE LINCOLN NATIONAL FOREST. | Department of Agriculture | $28.3K | Sep 15, 2025 | May 30, 2026 |
| 70Z08026P21625B00CAT STORAGE ENGINE STORAGE CONTAINERS | Department of Homeland Security | $24.5K | Dec 16, 2025 | Jun 10, 2026 |
| 15B60825P00000124FREEZER STORAGE | Department of Justice | $11.1K | Sep 17, 2025 | Oct 10, 2025 |
| W50S8125PA013VENDOR SHALL PROVIDE 6 EACH 20FT NEW STANDARD ONE-TRIP ISO CONTAINER WITH DELIVERY - 20FT X 8FT X 8FT 6 IN. (HEIGHT)- FORKLIFT POCKETS - W/ ISO LOCKBOX | Department of Defense | $20.5K | Jul 29, 2025 | Sep 12, 2025 |
| 70Z08025P21313B00CAT STORAGE SHIPPING BOX | Department of Homeland Security | $13.0K | Aug 8, 2025 | Sep 25, 2025 |
| 15BFTD25P00000194CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE 6 HIGH CUBE REFRIGERATED CONTAINERS TO FCI FORT DIX FOOD SERVICE DEPARTMENT. QUOTE QT-406197 | Department of Justice | $219.5K | Jul 17, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 |
| 15BFTD25P00000190CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE 10 CONTAINERS TO FCI FORT DIX FOOD SERVICE DEPARTMENT. QUOTE QT-406192 | Department of Justice | $52.3K | Jul 14, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 14, 2017 |
| Entity start | Jul 17, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIUDMILA TERTEAC | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VITALI BARKOUSKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
- 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units
Registered products and services
- 4110 — Refrigeration Equipment
- 5410 — Prefabricated and Portable Buildings
- 5430 — Storage Tanks
- 5670 — Building Components, Prefabricated
- 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers
- 8150 — FREIGHT CONTAINERS
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit