Federal contractor profile

CON-NECT SUPPLIES, LLC

UEI WB1NALUQQ7G9CAGE 7ZYP3

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CON-NECT SUPPLIES, LLC
Also known as
CON-NECT SUPPLIES LLC
Registered location
MEMPHIS, TN, USA
Primary NAICS
621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
Latest award activity
May 13, 2025
Read company summary

CON-NECT SUPPLIES, LLC is associated with UEI WB1NALUQQ7G9 and CAGE 7ZYP3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $286.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621399 (Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MEMPHIS, TN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$286.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CON-NECT SUPPLIES, LLC
Doing business as
CON-NECT SUPPLIES LLC
UEI
WB1NALUQQ7G9
CAGE
7ZYP3
Registered address
5118 PARK AVE STE 316, MEMPHIS, TN, 38117, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
SAM activation
Jun 26, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 13, 2017
Entity start
Oct 7, 1996
SAM updated
Jun 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $286,142 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) (NAICS 621111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PERFUSIONIST SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-213.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-213.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$-213.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
249-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 9 (36C249)$-213.7K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q524 — Cardiothoracic Surgery$-213.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-213.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TN$-213.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-213.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24923P0414PERFUSIONIST SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$286.1KApr 1, 2023Sep 30, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 13, 2017
Entity startOct 7, 1996

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health PractitionersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KARA BROWNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KARA BROWNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
Registered products and services
  • Q510 — Neurology Services
  • Q521 — Pulmonary Services
  • Q523 — Surgery Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SANFORD FEDERAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UMASS MEMORIAL MEDICAL GROUP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CENTRACARE HEALTH SYSTEM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CENTERS OF GEORGIA PC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

POSTERITY GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit