Overview
- Legal name
- SEKISUI DIAGNOSTICS, LLC
- Registered location
- BURLINGTON, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 5, 2024
Read company summary
SEKISUI DIAGNOSTICS, LLC is associated with UEI WCCBDFNP8KS1 and CAGE 6BKB7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325413 (In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BURLINGTON, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SEKISUI DIAGNOSTICS, LLC
- UEI
- WCCBDFNP8KS1
- CAGE
- 6BKB7
- Registered address
- 1 WALL ST STE 3, BURLINGTON, MA, 01803, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 15, 2011
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 2011
- SAM updated
- Jan 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,520,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing (NAICS 325413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: OVER THE COUNTER (OTC) COVID-19 TESTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ASPR/DAAPPO/ORM HQ | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6650 — Optical Instruments, Test Equipment, Components and Accessories | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75A50223C00048OVER THE COUNTER (OTC) COVID-19 TESTS | Department of Health and Human Services | $20.5M | Sep 20, 2023 | Mar 19, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 15, 2011 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 2011 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS HOFF | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS HOFF | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 6550 — In Vitro Diagnostic Substances, Reagents, Test Kits and Sets
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit