Federal contractor profile

O & A TECHNICAL SERVICES LLC

UEI WE8KFJH4D4L4CAGE 9BE21

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessVeteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
O & A TECHNICAL SERVICES LLC
Registered location
CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
Latest award activity
Aug 25, 2026
Read company summary

O & A TECHNICAL SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI WE8KFJH4D4L4 and CAGE 9BE21 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 56 prime awards totaling $59.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Ship Building and Repairing; Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$59.3M
Prime awards56
Awards with future end dates40
Top-agency concentration98.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
O & A TECHNICAL SERVICES LLC
UEI
WE8KFJH4D4L4
CAGE
9BE21
Registered address
409 INNOVATION DR STE 101A, CHESAPEAKE, VA, 23320, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
SAM activation
Sep 25, 2025
Initial registration
May 27, 2022
Entity start
May 27, 2022
SAM updated
Sep 25, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 56 awards and $59,343,815 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RRF WAREHOUSE LOGISTICS SUPPORT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$57.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 56 of 56 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$15.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$25.1M
Change$-9.6M
Growth-38.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$57.0M52
Department of Defense$637.6K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
693JF7 DOT MARITIME ADMINISTRATION$57.0M52
NSWC PHILADELPHIA DIV$637.6K4
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
693JF723D000010$56.8M51
N6449825D0004$637.6K4
Unclassified$242.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$44.3M41
DC$12.8M12
PA$490.5K2
FL$-22.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$57.4M55
NO SET ASIDE USED.$242.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
693JF723F00058NRRF WAREHOUSE LOGISTICS SUPPORTDepartment of Transportation$3.6MApr 13, 2023Mar 31, 2028
693JF723F00059NRRF LOGISTICS SYSTEM PLANNING AND ANALYSISDepartment of Transportation$668.8KApr 13, 2023Mar 31, 2028
693JF723F00060NRRF LOGISTICS SHIPPING AND RECEIVINGDepartment of Transportation$1.1MApr 13, 2023Mar 31, 2028
693JF723F00061NRRF PURCHASING SERVICESDepartment of Transportation$1.5MApr 13, 2023Mar 31, 2028
693JF723F00062NRRF LOGISTICS CONTRACT AND LOGISTICS OVERHAUL MANAGEMENTDepartment of Transportation$3.9MApr 13, 2023Mar 31, 2028
693JF723F00063NRRF LOGISTICS OVERHAUL TEAMDepartment of Transportation$15.3MApr 13, 2023Mar 31, 2028
693JF723F00064NRRF LOGISTICS TIGER TEAM(S)Department of Transportation$5.6MApr 13, 2023Mar 31, 2028
693JF725F00151NFY25 FORKLIFT PROCUREMENT 45 UNITSDepartment of Transportation$5.6MApr 1, 2023Mar 31, 2028
693JF723F00055NRRF LOGISTICS CONFIGURATION CHANGE ANALYSIS AND PROCUREMENT RESEARCHDepartment of Transportation$1.8MApr 1, 2023Mar 31, 2028
693JF725F00131N2 YEAR MARINE TRAFFIC SUBSCRIPTIONDepartment of Transportation$181.7KApr 1, 2023Mar 31, 2028

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

MACHALT (MA) 735
Department of Defense$450.9K obligationsEnds Dec 21, 202775% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 27, 2022
Entity startMay 27, 2022
SBA Certified 8A Joint VentureWithin reported dates

Expires Jan 27, 2027

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Joint Venture. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336611 — Ship Building and RepairingNot reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
493110 — General Warehousing and StorageNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LILIANA HUNTERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERTO ORTIZAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LILIANA HUNTERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
  • 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BROWN POINT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

B & H FOTO & ELECTRONICS CORP.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COLONNA'S SHIP YARD, INCORPORATED

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SOURCEAMERICA

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit