Overview
- Legal name
- MI COMPRA LLC
- Registered location
- PONCE, PR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary
MI COMPRA LLC is associated with UEI WEHPTVCFYPM5 and CAGE 9XH07 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $32.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424410 (General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PONCE, PR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MI COMPRA LLC
- UEI
- WEHPTVCFYPM5
- CAGE
- 9XH07
- Registered address
- 3180 AVE SANTIAGO DE LOS CABALLEROS EDIFICIO 4, LOCAL SUN 12-14, PONCE, PR, 00716, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 10, 2024
- Entity start
- Aug 16, 2017
- SAM updated
- Jul 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $32,053 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RP#26-0182 MI COMPRA LLC. A1 4TH QTR FY 26 MDC GUAYNABO SUBSISTENCE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $32.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $32.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MDC GUAYANBO | $32.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | $32.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8940 — Special Dietary Foods and Food Specialty Preparations | $32.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $32.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PR | $32.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $32.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B30626P00000103RP#26-0182 MI COMPRA LLC. A1 4TH QTR FY 26 MDC GUAYNABO SUBSISTENCE | Department of Justice | $32.1K | Jul 1, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 10, 2024 |
| Entity start | Aug 16, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 111219 — Other Vegetable (except Potato) and Melon Farming | Not reported |
| 112320 — Broilers and Other Meat Type Chicken Production | Not reported |
| 112390 — Other Poultry Production | Not reported |
| 311411 — Frozen Fruit, Juice, and Vegetable Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 311421 — Fruit and Vegetable Canning | Not reported |
| 311612 — Meat Processed from Carcasses | Not reported |
| 311613 — Rendering and Meat Byproduct Processing | Not reported |
| 311812 — Commercial Bakeries | Not reported |
| 311911 — Roasted Nuts and Peanut Butter Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424430 — Dairy Product (except Dried or Canned) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424440 — Poultry and Poultry Product Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424450 — Confectionery Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424460 — Fish and Seafood Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424470 — Meat and Meat Product Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424510 — Grain and Field Bean Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 445110 — Supermarkets and Other Grocery Retailers (except Convenience Retailers) | Not reported |
| 445131 — Convenience Retailers | Not reported |
| 445230 — Fruit and Vegetable Retailers | Not reported |
| 445298 — All Other Specialty Food Retailers | Not reported |
| 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations | Not reported |
| 488320 — Marine Cargo Handling | Not reported |
| 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation | Not reported |
| 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement | Not reported |
| 488991 — Packing and Crating | Not reported |
| 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | Not reported |
| 624210 — Community Food Services | Not reported |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | Not reported |
| 722320 — Caterers | Not reported |
| 722330 — Mobile Food Services | Not reported |
| 722511 — Full-Service Restaurants | Not reported |
| 722513 — Limited-Service Restaurants | Not reported |
| 722514 — Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and Buffets | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN VASSALLO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEREK FLEMING | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEAN VASSALLO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEREK FLEMING | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 111219 — Other Vegetable (except Potato) and Melon Farming
- 112320 — Broilers and Other Meat Type Chicken Production
- 112390 — Other Poultry Production
- 311411 — Frozen Fruit, Juice, and Vegetable Manufacturing
- 311421 — Fruit and Vegetable Canning
- 311612 — Meat Processed from Carcasses
- 311613 — Rendering and Meat Byproduct Processing
- 311812 — Commercial Bakeries
- 311911 — Roasted Nuts and Peanut Butter Manufacturing
- 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing
- 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
- 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
- 424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers
- 424430 — Dairy Product (except Dried or Canned) Merchant Wholesalers
- 424440 — Poultry and Poultry Product Merchant Wholesalers
- 424450 — Confectionery Merchant Wholesalers
- 424460 — Fish and Seafood Merchant Wholesalers
- 424470 — Meat and Meat Product Merchant Wholesalers
- 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
- 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 424510 — Grain and Field Bean Merchant Wholesalers
- 445110 — Supermarkets and Other Grocery Retailers (except Convenience Retailers)
- 445131 — Convenience Retailers
- 445230 — Fruit and Vegetable Retailers
- 445298 — All Other Specialty Food Retailers
- 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
- 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations
- 488320 — Marine Cargo Handling
- 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation
- 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
- 488991 — Packing and Crating
- 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services
- 624210 — Community Food Services
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
- 722320 — Caterers
- 722330 — Mobile Food Services
- 722511 — Full-Service Restaurants
- 722513 — Limited-Service Restaurants
- 722514 — Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and Buffets
Registered products and services
- 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish
- 8910 — Dairy Foods and Eggs
- 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables
- 8920 — Bakery and Cereal Products
- 8940 — Special Dietary Foods and Food Specialty Preparations
- 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats
- 8970 — Composite Food Packages
- 9999 — Miscellaneous Items
- M2AE — Husbanding Services—Purchasing Services
- R706 — Logistics Support Services
- S203 — Food Services
- S215 — Warehousing and Storage Services
- V112 — Motor Freight
- V114 — Stevedoring
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit