Federal contractor profile
ALLIANCE TECH DEL ECUADOR CIA. LTDA.
UEI WFNZTH5N2BD4CAGE SJTR7
Overview
- Legal name
- ALLIANCE TECH DEL ECUADOR CIA. LTDA.
- Registered location
- QUITO, ECU
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 25, 2025
Read company summary
ALLIANCE TECH DEL ECUADOR CIA. LTDA. is associated with UEI WFNZTH5N2BD4 and CAGE SJTR7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $162.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing; Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423430 (Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists QUITO, ECU.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALLIANCE TECH DEL ECUADOR CIA. LTDA.
- UEI
- WFNZTH5N2BD4
- CAGE
- SJTR7
- Registered address
- AV SHYRIS N36-164 Y NACIONES UNIDAS, QUITO, ECU
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Sep 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 26, 2020
- Entity start
- Oct 31, 2000
- SAM updated
- Sep 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ECU
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $162,043 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334118); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INL_HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTER FOR ENP_UNASE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $162.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $162.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY QUITO | $162.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | $89.0K | 1 |
| 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing | $73.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H299 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Miscellaneous | $89.0K | 1 |
| 7320 — Kitchen Equipment and Appliances | $73.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $162.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $162.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $162.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19EC7525P1038INL_HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTER FOR ENP_UNASE | Department of State | $89.0K | Sep 25, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
| 19EC7525P0526APPLIANCES FOR FAP RESIDENCES FOR NEW PRPYECT. | Department of State | $73.1K | Mar 13, 2025 | Mar 20, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 26, 2020 |
| Entity start | Oct 31, 2000 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUIS NARVAEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LUIS NARVAEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit