Overview
- Legal name
- JBP LLC
- Registered location
- SPARKS, NV, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 8, 2025
Read company summary
JBP LLC is associated with UEI WG4SJ6SVFB47 and CAGE 5BEY8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $128.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 532120 (Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SPARKS, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JBP LLC
- UEI
- WG4SJ6SVFB47
- CAGE
- 5BEY8
- Registered address
- 2255 LARKIN CIRCLE, SPARKS, NV, 89431, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing
- SAM activation
- Mar 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 10, 2009
- Entity start
- Oct 4, 2004
- SAM updated
- Mar 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $128,404 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PRI 1 HOTSHOTS ENGINE REPAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $16.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $112.4K |
| Change | $-96.5K |
| Growth | -85.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $61.1K | 3 |
| Department of Agriculture | $51.3K | 1 |
| General Services Administration | $16.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NEVADA STATE OFFICE | $61.1K | 3 |
| USDA-FS, CSA SOUTHWEST 2 | $51.3K | 1 |
| GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/MCC | $16.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | $128.4K | 5 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $128.4K | 5 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $128.4K | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $112.4K | 4 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $16.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L3925P0026PRI 1 HOTSHOTS ENGINE REPAIR | Department of the Interior | $37.5K | Mar 28, 2025 | May 30, 2025 |
| 47QMCC26PI012AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICAL REPAIRS | General Services Administration | $16.0K | Nov 13, 2025 | Dec 8, 2025 |
| 140L3925P0017PRI 1 HOTSHOTS VEHICLE REPAIR - I-620317 | Department of the Interior | $16.3K | Feb 14, 2025 | Mar 21, 2025 |
| 127EAS25P0018THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS NOT A NEW AWARD. IT IS BEING ISSUED AS A REPLACEMENT IN THE IAS SYSTEM FOR PO# 127EAS24P0060 IN ORDER TO CHANGE THE PAYMENT METHOD FROM WEX CARD TO IPP DUE… | Department of Agriculture | $51.3K | Sep 25, 2024 | Aug 31, 2025 |
| 140L3925P0016PRI 1 HOTSHOTS VEHICLE REPAIR - I-620316 | Department of the Interior | $7.3K | Feb 17, 2025 | May 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 10, 2009 |
| Entity start | Oct 4, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANE POWELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANNE KEELE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit