Overview
- Legal name
- ELEMENTAL AIR LLC
- Registered location
- HAMEL, MN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 24, 2025
Read company summary
ELEMENTAL AIR LLC is associated with UEI WJ3YLBC77ML5 and CAGE 859X2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Environmental Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAMEL, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ELEMENTAL AIR LLC
- UEI
- WJ3YLBC77ML5
- CAGE
- 859X2
- Registered address
- 830 TOWER DR STE 100, HAMEL, MN, 55340, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 19, 2018
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2013
- SAM updated
- Feb 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,145 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Environmental Consulting Services (NAICS 541620); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONTRACT FOR 2025 NOX STACK TESTING AT THE NATIONAL ANIMAL DISEASE CENTER (NADC) IN AMES, IA. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $9.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $9.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MRPBS MINNEAPOLIS MN | $9.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $9.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F101 — Air Quality Support Services | $9.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $9.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IA | $9.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $9.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12639525P0155CONTRACT FOR 2025 NOX STACK TESTING AT THE NATIONAL ANIMAL DISEASE CENTER (NADC) IN AMES, IA. | Department of Agriculture | $9.1K | Aug 14, 2025 | Oct 8, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 19, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEE ENEBO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEE ENEBO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit