Overview
- Legal name
- ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC
- Registered location
- CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 1, 2026
Read company summary
ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI WKZ9XBSTM8V9 and CAGE 9AQR8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $64.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC
- UEI
- WKZ9XBSTM8V9
- CAGE
- 9AQR8
- Registered address
- 2235 WALNUT RIDGE LN, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA, 22911, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- May 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 24, 2022
- Entity start
- Jan 25, 2022
- SAM updated
- May 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $64,522 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HANDRAIL MOUNT BRACKETS; GARLOCK SAFETY SYSTEM GUARD RAIL MOUNTING BRACKET: PN 155159US / PN 55TA25 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $64.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $64.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS/GSS/QSCB, SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $64.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $64.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5670 — Building Components, Prefabricated | $64.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $64.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $64.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $64.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSSC26P2MNZHANDRAIL MOUNT BRACKETS; GARLOCK SAFETY SYSTEM GUARD RAIL MOUNTING BRACKET: PN 155159US / PN 55TA25 | General Services Administration | $64.5K | Sep 1, 2026 | Sep 9, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 24, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jan 25, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSSAMA A ABDEL RAHMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| OSSAMA A ABDEL RAHMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
- R405 — Operations Research and Quantitative Analysis Services
- R406 — Policy Review/Development Services
- R408 — Program Management/Support Services
- R410 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PROGRAM EVALUATION/REVIEW/DEVELOPMENT
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit