Federal contractor profile
ERIKSEN, ALLISON
UEI WML3G2N77KA5CAGE 8DUM2
Overview
- Legal name
- ERIKSEN, ALLISON
- Registered location
- GAITHERSBURG, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- Latest award activity
- Nov 19, 2024
Read company summary
ERIKSEN, ALLISON is associated with UEI WML3G2N77KA5 and CAGE 8DUM2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $579.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Personal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812990 (All Other Personal Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GAITHERSBURG, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ERIKSEN, ALLISON
- UEI
- WML3G2N77KA5
- CAGE
- 8DUM2
- Registered address
- 7 SPRING ST, GAITHERSBURG, MD, 20877, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 7, 2019
- Entity start
- Aug 29, 2019
- SAM updated
- Apr 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $579,371 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Personal Services (NAICS 812990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS PERSONAL SERVICES CONTRACT (PSC) IS TO ESTABLISH AN EMPLOYEE/EMPLOYER RELATIONSHIP WITH THE CONTRACTOR FOR PERFORMANCE OF SERVICES PERSONALLY BY HER AS A FOOD FOR PEACE OFFICER. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BUREAU FOR HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R497 — Personal Services Contracts | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72DFFP20S00019THE PURPOSE OF THIS PERSONAL SERVICES CONTRACT (PSC) IS TO ESTABLISH AN EMPLOYEE/EMPLOYER RELATIONSHIP WITH THE CONTRACTOR FOR PERFORMANCE OF SERVICES PERSONALLY BY HER AS A FOOD… | Agency for International Development | $579.4K | Jan 13, 2020 | Nov 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 7, 2019 |
| Entity start | Aug 29, 2019 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLISON ERIKSEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLISON ERIKSEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit