Overview
- Legal name
- PARAGON PRINT SYSTEMS INC
- Also known as
- PARAGON PRINT SYSTEMS INC
- Registered location
- ERIE, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 22, 2025
Read company summary
PARAGON PRINT SYSTEMS INC is associated with UEI WMLJXMNCZ1N8 and CAGE 1UEC1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $11.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers; Electronic Computer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333993 (Packaging Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ERIE, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PARAGON PRINT SYSTEMS INC
- Doing business as
- PARAGON PRINT SYSTEMS INC
- UEI
- WMLJXMNCZ1N8
- CAGE
- 1UEC1
- Registered address
- 2021 PARAGON DR, ERIE, PA, 16510, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 22, 2001
- Entity start
- Nov 1, 1994
- SAM updated
- Apr 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $11.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $6.9K | 1 |
| General Services Administration | $4.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC CRANE | $6.9K | 1 |
| GSA/FAS/GSS/QSCB, SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $4.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $6.9K | 1 |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $4.9K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $6.9K | 1 |
| 47QTCA23D00DL | $4.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $11.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $6.9K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $4.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016425PC626CR-105-0032 | Department of Defense | $6.9K | Aug 22, 2025 | Sep 21, 2026 |
| 47QSSC25F03LYP/N: MC333U-GJ4EG4US-1SKT MC3330XR HANDHELD TERMINAL 47QTCA23D00DL | General Services Administration | $4.9K | Oct 3, 2024 | Nov 2, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 22, 2001 |
| Entity start | Nov 1, 1994 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HESS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LUKE HESS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT HESS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
- 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit