Overview
- Legal name
- TOM KRAEMER INC
- Registered location
- COLD SPRING, MN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 562119 — Other Waste Collection
- Latest award activity
- Dec 19, 2024
Read company summary
TOM KRAEMER INC is associated with UEI WNAPXJRMMYW8 and CAGE 4YHD6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Environmental Protection Agency. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Container Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 562119 (Other Waste Collection). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLD SPRING, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TOM KRAEMER INC
- UEI
- WNAPXJRMMYW8
- CAGE
- 4YHD6
- Registered address
- 16994 COUNTY ROAD 158, COLD SPRING, MN, 56320, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 562119 — Other Waste Collection
- SAM activation
- Aug 14, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 14, 2008
- Entity start
- Jan 2, 1996
- SAM updated
- Aug 14, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Metal Container Manufacturing (NAICS 332439); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: STORAGE BOX CONTAINERS (QTY 2) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Protection Agency | $13.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ORD SIMPLIFIED ACQ BRANCH (SAB) | $13.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | $13.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8150 — FREIGHT CONTAINERS | $13.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MN | $13.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $13.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68HE0B25P0145STORAGE BOX CONTAINERS (QTY 2) | Environmental Protection Agency | $13.2K | Dec 19, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 14, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 14, 2008 |
| Entity start | Jan 2, 1996 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 562119 — Other Waste Collection | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD NEUGART | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN KRAEMER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRAD NEUGART | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIM KRAEMER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
- 562119 — Other Waste Collection
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit