Overview
- Legal name
- ACCUTEC-IHS INC
- Registered location
- TULSA, OK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 25, 2025
Read company summary
ACCUTEC-IHS INC is associated with UEI WNEMKLSR5NC6 and CAGE 7SAZ3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $32.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334516 (Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TULSA, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACCUTEC-IHS INC
- UEI
- WNEMKLSR5NC6
- CAGE
- 7SAZ3
- Registered address
- 1408 S DENVER AVE, TULSA, OK, 74119, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 17, 2016
- Entity start
- Jul 25, 2016
- SAM updated
- Jun 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $32,713 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RESPIRATOR FIT TESTER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $32.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $32.7K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W07V ENDIST ST PAUL | $12.4K | 1 |
| NAVAL MEDICAL RESEARCH UNIT SOUTH | $12.0K | 1 |
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $8.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $20.3K | 2 |
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | $12.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $12.4K | 1 |
| 5220 — Inspection Gages and Precision Layout Tools | $12.0K | 1 |
| 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment | $8.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSWA23D0070 | $20.3K | 2 |
| Unclassified | $12.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $20.7K | 2 |
| Unclassified | $12.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $20.3K | 2 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $12.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4485225FA014RESPIRATOR FIT TESTER | Department of Defense | $12.0K | Sep 25, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| N0017425FG060ACCUFIT 9000 FIT TESTER | Department of Defense | $8.3K | Nov 15, 2024 | Nov 25, 2024 |
| W912ES25P0002RESPIRATOR FIT TESTING MACHINE | Department of Defense | $12.4K | Oct 2, 2024 | Oct 30, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 17, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jul 25, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | Not reported |
| 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM A MARENCEL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VINCENT J CELENDER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM A MARENCEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VINCENT J CELENDER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
- 6630 — Chemical Analysis Instruments
- 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
- 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments
- H299 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Miscellaneous
- J066 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit