Federal contractor profile

MPIER CATERING LLC

UEI WNQUF56KJK56CAGE 0EDQ1Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
MPIER CATERING LLC
Registered location
REDMOND, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
722330 — Mobile Food Services
Latest award activity
Jul 27, 2026
Read company summary

MPIER CATERING LLC is associated with UEI WNQUF56KJK56 and CAGE 0EDQ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $881.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Caterers; All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722330 (Mobile Food Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists REDMOND, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$881.2K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration84.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MPIER CATERING LLC
UEI
WNQUF56KJK56
CAGE
0EDQ1
Registered address
69350 BUCKHORN RD, REDMOND, OR, 97756, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
722330 — Mobile Food Services
SAM activation
May 8, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 1, 2025
Entity start
Oct 23, 2024
SAM updated
May 8, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $881,224 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Caterers (NAICS 722320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: S74, CASTLE, ORUPF260297, SCAT, SERVICE - FOOD CATERING; Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$881.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$399.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$481.7K
Change$-82.2K
Growth-17.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$747.6K4
Department of the Interior$133.6K1
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
722320 — Caterers$747.6K4
311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing$133.6K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
S203 — Food Services$747.6K4
8970 — Composite Food Packages$133.6K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$881.2K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$431.9K2
ID$329.9K2
CA$119.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$747.6K4
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$133.6K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1204H126K5070S74, CASTLE, ORUPF260297, SCAT, SERVICE - FOOD CATERING;Department of Agriculture$265.9KJul 27, 2026Jul 31, 2026
140L3726P00042026 SMJ FOOD BOXESDepartment of the Interior$133.6KJan 9, 2026Apr 30, 2026
1202RZ25K5911E198, KLAMATH NF ABCD, CAKNF006679, SCAT, SERVICE - FOOD CATERING;Department of Agriculture$119.4KSep 29, 2025Oct 8, 2025
1202RZ25K5592E10, LIGHTNING CREEK, IDIPF000493, MFSU, FOOD SERVICE, MOBILE;Department of Agriculture$196.4KAug 5, 2025Aug 11, 2025
1202RZ25K5346S5, 0291 ALDER SPRINGS, OROCF000291, MFSU, FOOD SERVICE, MOBILE;Department of Agriculture$166.0KJun 17, 2025Jun 21, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 1, 2025
Entity startOct 23, 2024

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
311423 — Dried and Dehydrated Food ManufacturingNot reported
311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food ManufacturingNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
722320 — CaterersNot reported
722330 — Mobile Food ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ATHENA KIRIACOPOULOUGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ATHENA KIRIACOPOULOUElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 311423 — Dried and Dehydrated Food Manufacturing
  • 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors
  • 722320 — Caterers
  • 722330 — Mobile Food Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALTAVAN FOODS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722320 — Caterers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

MEIERS CATERING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722320 — Caterers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LEVITICUS A KNOX

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722320 — Caterers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COOPER HATCHERY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NEWBURG EGG CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

SHAMROCK FOODS CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit