Federal contractor profile

HIGH-PURITY STANDARDS, LLC

UEI WNTBEPU1BJ47CAGE 0YZE5

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HIGH-PURITY STANDARDS, LLC
Registered location
NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, USA
Primary NAICS
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 17, 2026
Read company summary

HIGH-PURITY STANDARDS, LLC is associated with UEI WNTBEPU1BJ47 and CAGE 0YZE5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $51 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325180 (Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$51
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HIGH-PURITY STANDARDS, LLC
UEI
WNTBEPU1BJ47
CAGE
0YZE5
Registered address
7221 INVESTMENT DR, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, 29418, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 3, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 13, 1998
Entity start
Sep 6, 2017
SAM updated
Oct 3, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $51 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: N4215810089538/ELEMENT STANDARD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$51
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-32
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$511
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK$511
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6810 — Chemicals$511
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$511
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$511
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$511

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM121P0568N4215810089538/ELEMENT STANDARDDepartment of Defense$51Feb 10, 2021Feb 17, 2021

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 13, 1998
Entity startSep 6, 2017

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GRAHAM B SCOTTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GRAHAM B SCOTTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
  • 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • H168 — Quality Control Services: Chemicals and Chemical Products

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CAMERON ENERGY SERVICES CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MPI FASTECH, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CE WATER MANAGEMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPECTRUM LABORATORY PRODUCTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AQW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit