Overview
- Legal name
- ROTARY SYSTEMS INC
- Registered location
- ANOKA, MN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 25, 2026
Read company summary
ROTARY SYSTEMS INC is associated with UEI WPWATHQ6VMW3 and CAGE 3JTK2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $81.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor and Generator Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332996 (Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANOKA, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ROTARY SYSTEMS INC
- UEI
- WPWATHQ6VMW3
- CAGE
- 3JTK2
- Registered address
- 14440 AZURITE ST NW, ANOKA, MN, 55303, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 1, 2003
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 1992
- SAM updated
- Jun 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $81.5K |
| Change | $-81.5K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $81.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL AIR WARFARE CENTER | $81.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | $81.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $81.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $81.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MN | $81.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $81.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6893625P5086CUSTOM SLIP RING: | Department of Defense | $81.5K | Apr 24, 2025 | May 4, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 1, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 1992 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN OKESON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRAD A DOLL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
- 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
- 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit