Federal contractor profile

ACTION BASED LEARNING, LLC

UEI WQ3WHLKJPZL3CAGE 9NT66

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACTION BASED LEARNING, LLC
Also known as
ERGOERGO
Registered location
SUMMERVILLE, SC, USA
Primary NAICS
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 10, 2025
Read company summary

ACTION BASED LEARNING, LLC is associated with UEI WQ3WHLKJPZL3 and CAGE 9NT66 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $44.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339999 (All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUMMERVILLE, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$44.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACTION BASED LEARNING, LLC
Doing business as
ERGOERGO
UEI
WQ3WHLKJPZL3
CAGE
9NT66
Registered address
315 INDUSTRIAL RD, SUMMERVILLE, SC, 29483, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 31, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 28, 2023
Entity start
Mar 7, 2023
SAM updated
Nov 3, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $44,177 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ACTION BASED LEARNING - LAB Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$44.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$44.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$44.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE$44.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611710 — Educational Support Services$44.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7110 — Office Furniture$44.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$44.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$44.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$44.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140A2325P0163ACTION BASED LEARNING - LABDepartment of the Interior$44.2KApr 10, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 28, 2023
Entity startMar 7, 2023

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN G SALLYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN G SALLYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MCGRAW HILL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DIA HIGHER EDUCATION COLLABORATORS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CURRICULUM ASSOCIATES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WELDA CONSULTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHILDREN'S CARE HOSPITAL AND SCHOOL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SUMMIT POINT RACEWAY ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit