Federal contractor profile
DKAT GENERAL SERVICES, LLC
UEI WR1SKUFJAPM3CAGE 9SFE9
Overview
- Legal name
- DKAT GENERAL SERVICES, LLC
- Registered location
- PHENIX CITY, AL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Apr 24, 2025
Read company summary
DKAT GENERAL SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI WR1SKUFJAPM3 and CAGE 9SFE9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $27.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238190 (Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHENIX CITY, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DKAT GENERAL SERVICES, LLC
- UEI
- WR1SKUFJAPM3
- CAGE
- 9SFE9
- Registered address
- 433 WRIGHT RD, PHENIX CITY, AL, 36869, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- SAM activation
- Sep 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 11, 2024
- Entity start
- Jul 14, 2022
- SAM updated
- Sep 22, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 16, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $27,893 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INSTALLATION OF DATA LINES FOR AN ARGMAG ACROSS FROM BLDG 9 AT FORT FOORE, GA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $27.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $27.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MISSION SUPPORT WASHINGTON | $27.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $27.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical | $27.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $27.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $27.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $27.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CMSW25P00000004INSTALLATION OF DATA LINES FOR AN ARGMAG ACROSS FROM BLDG 9 AT FORT FOORE, GA | Department of Homeland Security | $27.9K | Dec 17, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 22, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 11, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jul 14, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD KELLEY JR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATHY KELLEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
Registered products and services
- Z1AZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
- Z1FC — MAINTENANCE OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIES
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit