Federal contractor profile
JOHN WALLER
UEI WRT8D1XWJ634CAGE 9KMT3
Overview
- Legal name
- JOHN WALLER
- Also known as
- JOHN WALLER
- Registered location
- PIEDMONT, MO, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 111140 — Wheat Farming
- Latest award activity
- Dec 10, 2025
Read company summary
JOHN WALLER is associated with UEI WRT8D1XWJ634 and CAGE 9KMT3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $94.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Landscaping Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 111140 (Wheat Farming). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PIEDMONT, MO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JOHN WALLER
- Doing business as
- JOHN WALLER
- UEI
- WRT8D1XWJ634
- CAGE
- 9KMT3
- Registered address
- 203 S 6TH ST, PIEDMONT, MO, 63957, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 111140 — Wheat Farming
- SAM activation
- Apr 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 31, 2023
- Entity start
- Nov 11, 2003
- SAM updated
- Apr 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $94,427 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Landscaping Services (NAICS 561730); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PRE-PRICED NRM TASK ORDER AT CLEARWATER LAKE PROJECT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $39.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $39.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W076 ENDIST LITTLE ROCK | $39.9K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $39.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S208 — Landscaping/Groundskeeping Services | $39.9K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W9127S23D0007 | $39.9K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $39.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $39.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9127S26FA012PRE-PRICED NRM TASK ORDER AT CLEARWATER LAKE PROJECT | Department of Defense | $40.0K | Dec 10, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| W9127S23F0082NRM TASK ORDER FOR MINIMUM GUARANTEE | Department of Defense | $54.4K | Jul 15, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 31, 2023 |
| Entity start | Nov 11, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 111110 — Soybean Farming | Not reported |
| 111140 — Wheat Farming | Not reported |
| 113110 — Timber Tract Operations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN A WALLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN A WALLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 111110 — Soybean Farming
- 111140 — Wheat Farming
- 113110 — Timber Tract Operations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit