Federal contractor profile

BSNB LLC

UEI WT52SYTBNUA7CAGE 8SLW7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BSNB LLC
Registered location
CHANTILLY, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 31, 2026
Read company summary

BSNB LLC is associated with UEI WT52SYTBNUA7 and CAGE 8SLW7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 19 prime awards totaling $5.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Other Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332311 (Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHANTILLY, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$5.6M
Prime awards19
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration74.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BSNB LLC
UEI
WT52SYTBNUA7
CAGE
8SLW7
Registered address
25979 GLASGOW DR, CHANTILLY, VA, 20152, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 16, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 11, 2020
Entity start
Jan 1, 2020
SAM updated
Dec 16, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 19 awards and $5,636,849 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 332311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TITLE: RF TESTING FOR SOD T-SCIF - IEEE 299 QUOTE 300181 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$5.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 19 of 19 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.7M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.2M
Change$-1.5M
Growth-46.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HC104725D4001$3.4M10
Unclassified$1.6M9
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$1.9M11
VA$1.4M5
FL$1.3M1
NY$356.0K1
DE$41.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.4M10
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.5M8
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$24.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15DD0S26P00000064TITLE: RF TESTING FOR SOD T-SCIF - IEEE 299 QUOTE 300181Department of Justice$8.0KAug 31, 2026Oct 14, 2026
HC104726F4006PROVIDE LABOR, MATERIALS, EQUIPMENT, AND SUPERVISION REQUIRED TO DESIGN, TRANSPORT, REASSEMBLE AND MAINTAIN A CURRENTLY STORED MODULAR SENSITIVE COMPARTMENTED INFORMATION…Department of Defense$48.9KJun 10, 2026Aug 31, 2026
HC104726F4005PROVIDE LABOR, MATERIALS, EQUIPMENT, AND SUPERVISION REQUIRED TO DESIGN, TRANSPORT, REASSEMBLE AND MAINTAIN A CURRENTLY STORED MODULAR SENSITIVE COMPARTMENTED INFORMATION…Department of Defense$66.5KMay 14, 2026Jun 12, 2026
HC104725F4007TO 0003 - 2 CINDERELLA SCIFS IN NJDepartment of Defense$357.2KApr 7, 2025May 29, 2026
HC104725F4004SASI TASK ORDER 2 - CUSTOM SCIFS OHIODepartment of Defense$686.2KMar 28, 2025May 22, 2026
HC104726F0022THIS REQUIREMENT EXTENDS SCIF SECURE STORAGE FOR 12 MONTHS WITH TWO 12-MONTH OPTION PERIODS. THE CONTRACTOR PROVIDES ALL LABOR, MATERIALS, TOOLS, AND EQUIPMENT TO SUPPORT SCIF…Department of Defense$2.2KMar 23, 2026Mar 22, 2027
HC104726F4003LABOR, MATERIALS, EQUIPMENT AND SUPERVISION REQUIRED TO DESIGN, REASSEMBLY AND MAINTAIN A CURRENTLY STORED MODULAR SENSITIVE COMPARTMENTED INFORMATION FACILITY (SCIF) AT A…Department of Defense$50.0KFeb 13, 2026Mar 2, 2026
15JPSS26P00000114GREENBELT, MD 4TH FLOOR FILE ROOM MODULAR SCIFDepartment of Justice$652.6KDec 31, 2025Apr 15, 2026
HC104725F4014TO 0004 - 3 CINDERELLA SCIFS AND 1 CUSTOM SCIF FOR FLDepartment of Defense$1.3MApr 24, 2025Oct 2, 2025
15JPSS26P00000107GREENBELT, MD 4TH FLOOR FILE ROOM TRADITIONAL SCIFDepartment of Justice$627.7KDec 18, 2025Jan 21, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 11, 2020
Entity startJan 1, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NICHOLAS BRUNOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICHOLAS BRUNOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SAVE AGAIN.COM

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

OMANG TECHNOLOGIES & TRADING L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS UNLIMITED, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

WESTERN METAL SUPPLY COMPANY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

A & A SHEET METAL PRODUCTS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

ASTREA GENERAL TRADING

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit