Federal contractor profile

KIMET PLUS LLC

UEI WV81WDJ56EZ7CAGE A2ZSJCompany website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
KIMET PLUS LLC
Registered location
KYIV, UKR
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
Latest award activity
Jan 23, 2025
Read company summary

KIMET PLUS LLC is associated with UEI WV81WDJ56EZ7 and CAGE A2ZSJ in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Rail Transportation. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 488510 (Freight Transportation Arrangement). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KYIV, UKR.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KIMET PLUS LLC
UEI
WV81WDJ56EZ7
CAGE
A2ZSJ
Registered address
10 STAROKYIVSKA ST, KYIV, 04116, UKR
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
SAM activation
May 18, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 27, 2022
Entity start
Jul 12, 2013
SAM updated
May 18, 2026
Registration expires
May 18, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
UKR

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,440 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Support Activities for Rail Transportation (NAICS 488210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PR14999594: PICK-UP & DELIVERY DPM KYIV-WARSAW-KYIV DECEMBER 1-31,2024 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$7.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY KYIV$7.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
488210 — Support Activities for Rail Transportation$7.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
V301 — Relocation Services$7.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$7.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19UP3025P0142PR14999594: PICK-UP & DELIVERY DPM KYIV-WARSAW-KYIV DECEMBER 1-31,2024Department of State$7.4KNov 27, 2024Dec 1, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 27, 2022
Entity startJul 12, 2013
IndustryReported size status
488510 — Freight Transportation ArrangementNot reported
488991 — Packing and CratingNot reported
493110 — General Warehousing and StorageNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
OLEKSANDR PAKHARENKOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
OLEKSANDR SOVAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
  • 488991 — Packing and Crating
  • 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SIRVA INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT FORWARDING (SHANGHAI) CO., LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 488210 — Support Activities for Rail Transportation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 488210 — Support Activities for Rail Transportation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTERDIN INTERNESHINAL RILOKEYSHN UKRAENA TOV

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 488210 — Support Activities for Rail Transportation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit