Federal contractor profile

CHANGE BRIDGE LLC

UEI WVV9KSAJ58P9CAGE 9J0D7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CHANGE BRIDGE LLC
Registered location
WASHINGTON, DC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
Apr 28, 2026
Read company summary

CHANGE BRIDGE LLC is associated with UEI WVV9KSAJ58P9 and CAGE 9J0D7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $100.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Printing Ink Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$100.3K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration54.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHANGE BRIDGE LLC
UEI
WVV9KSAJ58P9
CAGE
9J0D7
Registered address
3303 M ST SE, WASHINGTON, DC, 20019, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
Jan 14, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 31, 2023
Entity start
Jun 17, 2022
SAM updated
Jan 14, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $100,313 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables (NAICS 334513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE OF LPA3 PORTABLE LIGHT EXTINCTION ANALYZER KITS & BOTTLE SAMPLING KITS USED TO DETERMINE PARTICLE CONTAMINATION IN OIL. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$100.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$74.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$26.1K
Change$48.1K
Growth+184.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$54.7K1
Department of Defense$45.6K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038)$54.7K1
DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK$26.1K1
W6QM MICC-FT DRUM$19.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$100.3K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DE$54.7K1
VA$26.1K1
DC$19.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$100.3K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z03826PD0000024PURCHASE OF LPA3 PORTABLE LIGHT EXTINCTION ANALYZER KITS & BOTTLE SAMPLING KITS USED TO DETERMINE PARTICLE CONTAMINATION IN OIL.Department of Homeland Security$54.7KApr 28, 2026Jul 7, 2026
W911S226PA334S2P2: INK/TONER: W911S226U2594Department of Defense$19.5KMar 30, 2026Apr 20, 2026
SPMYM125P1458N4215851005166 TOUCHSCREENS AND ADAPTERSDepartment of Defense$26.1KSep 19, 2025Oct 6, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 31, 2023
Entity startJun 17, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
532283 — Home Health Equipment RentalNot reported
541219 — Other Accounting ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
561320 — Temporary Help ServicesNot reported
611110 — Elementary and Secondary SchoolsNot reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
621610 — Home Health Care ServicesNot reported
621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GIMARI L JONESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GIMARI L JONESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 532283 — Home Health Equipment Rental
  • 541219 — Other Accounting Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
  • 561320 — Temporary Help Services
  • 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
  • 621610 — Home Health Care Services
  • 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FED CREW INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BHAYANA BROTHERS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325910 — Printing Ink Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JO-KELL INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

S I T CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SEAHORSE DEFENSE SUPPLY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit