Federal contractor profile
CENTRACOM INTERACTIVE
UEI WW77LWQNWJJ5CAGE 4KJP0
Overview
- Legal name
- CENTRACOM INTERACTIVE
- Registered location
- FAIRVIEW, UT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 4, 2025
Read company summary
CENTRACOM INTERACTIVE is associated with UEI WW77LWQNWJJ5 and CAGE 4KJP0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Wired Telecommunications Carriers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517111 (Wired Telecommunications Carriers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRVIEW, UT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CENTRACOM INTERACTIVE
- UEI
- WW77LWQNWJJ5
- CAGE
- 4KJP0
- Registered address
- 35 SOUTH STATE, FAIRVIEW, UT, 84629, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
- SAM activation
- Jul 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 12, 2006
- Entity start
- Mar 29, 1996
- SAM updated
- Jul 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- UT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,180 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Wired Telecommunications Carriers (NAICS 517111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 1GB RIAC BASE YEAR INTERNET Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-DUGWAY PROV GRD | $5.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $5.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UT | $5.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S623P00091GB RIAC BASE YEAR INTERNET | Department of Defense | $24.2K | Mar 14, 2023 | Mar 9, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 12, 2006 |
| Entity start | Mar 29, 1996 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDDIE COX | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIN WILLIAMS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EDDIE COX | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIN WILLIAMS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit