Federal contractor profile

HVAC CODES & CONTROLS SCHOOL, LLC

UEI WWAXFQ7CYV64CAGE 9N6B7

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HVAC CODES & CONTROLS SCHOOL, LLC
Also known as
HVAC CODES & CONTROLS SCHOOL LLC
Registered location
YALE, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
Latest award activity
May 6, 2026
Read company summary

HVAC CODES & CONTROLS SCHOOL, LLC is associated with UEI WWAXFQ7CYV64 and CAGE 9N6B7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 20 prime awards totaling $254.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611519 (Other Technical and Trade Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists YALE, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$254.9K
Prime awards20
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HVAC CODES & CONTROLS SCHOOL, LLC
Doing business as
HVAC CODES & CONTROLS SCHOOL LLC
UEI
WWAXFQ7CYV64
CAGE
9N6B7
Registered address
16402 HINES LN, YALE, VA, 23897, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
SAM activation
Jan 28, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 2, 2023
Entity start
Aug 16, 2016
SAM updated
Jan 28, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 20 awards and $254,930 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NEC BASIC CODE CLASS AT PWD GREAT LAKES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$254.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 20 of 20 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$135.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$119.2K
Change$16.4K
Growth+13.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$254.9K20
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC$254.9K20
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611710 — Educational Support Services$254.9K20
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N4008525D0051$254.9K20
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$120.4K10
IL$80.7K6
PA$26.9K2
IN$13.6K1
CT$13.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$254.9K20

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N4008526F0876NEC BASIC CODE CLASS AT PWD GREAT LAKESDepartment of Defense$13.6KJun 2, 2026Jun 4, 2026
N4008526F0735NEC GROUNDING AND BONDING CLASS AT PWD GREAT LAKESDepartment of Defense$13.6KJun 9, 2026Jun 11, 2026
N4008526F0742HVAC FUNDAMENTALS CONTROLS AT PWD NORFOLKDepartment of Defense$13.6KMay 12, 2026May 14, 2026
N4008526F0856THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ONE IN-PERSON TRAINING CLASS FOR HVAC ADVANCED CONTROLS TRAINING AT PWD NORFOLK.Department of Defense$13.6KMay 5, 2026May 21, 2026
N4008526F0837NEC CODE UPDATE CLASS AT PWD GREAT LAKESDepartment of Defense$13.6KMay 26, 2026May 28, 2026
N4008526F0681NEC BASIC CODE CLASS AT PWD CRANE FOR 12 STUDENTSDepartment of Defense$13.6KApr 21, 2026Apr 23, 2026
N4008526F0680NEC GROUNDING AND BONDING AT PWD PENNSYLVANIA, 4/7 - 4/9/2026.Department of Defense$13.6KApr 7, 2026Apr 9, 2026
N4008526F05572020 NEC CODE UPDATE AND APPLICATION PART 2 CLASS AT PWD EARLE, APRIL 14, 2026 - APRIL 16, 2026Department of Defense$13.6KApr 14, 2026Apr 16, 2026
N4008526F0640NEC CODE PART 2 TRAINING CLASS AT PWD PORTSMOUTH WITH A PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE MARCH 24, 2026 - MARCH 26, 2026.Department of Defense$13.2KMar 24, 2026Mar 26, 2026
N4008526F0598TASK ORDER; WFD; 40085; PW; 2020 NEC CODE PART 2 TRAINING, MARCH 17, 2026 - MARCH 19, 2026, AT NAVAL STATION NORFOLK.Department of Defense$13.2KMar 17, 2026Mar 19, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 2, 2023
Entity startAug 16, 2016

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BENNIE H DUBOISGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BENNIE H DUBOISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BROWNING GROUP INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SOCIETY FOR SIMULATION IN HEALTHCARE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GAUMARD SCIENTIFIC CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VIRTAMED INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LEGO SYSTEMS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

YOUTH EMPOWERS SERVICE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit